| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2001/02

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 11th September, 2001
NCEL League Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Tuesday 18th September, 2001
NCEL League Cup First Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Wednesday 19th September, 2001
NCEL League Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Saturday 17th November, 2001
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
9-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 20th November, 2001
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-7 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 29th January, 2002
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Tuesday 12th February, 2002
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Wednesday 13th February, 2002
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 5th March, 2002
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Thursday 7th March, 2002
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Tuesday 12th March, 2002
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Wednesday 3rd April, 2002
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 9th April, 2002
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Wednesday 1st May, 2002
NCEL League Cup Final
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
(at Worksop Town FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welfare 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Gedling Town 30 68 33
P Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Sports 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Town Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Main Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 13 -63

Click here for more details

Season 2001/02 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division