| Matches | Saturday 9th March, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th March, 2002
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Renishaw Juniors
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-5 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 27 57 31
2 Hallam 26 47 4
3 Pickering Town 23 45 27
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 44 20
5 Brigg Town 23 43 27
6 Selby Town 26 42 2
7 Thackley 26 37 2
8 Armthorpe Welfare 29 37 -7
9 Glapwell 25 35 3
10 Sheffield 23 34 0
11 Arnold Town 22 32 4
12 Brodsworth Welfare 28 32 -7
13 Eccleshill United 23 28 -12
14 Goole AFC 28 28 -14
15 Denaby United 25 27 -21
16 Liversedge 23 26 -10
17 Borrowash Victoria 24 25 -9
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 25 -11
19 Garforth Town 25 24 -18
20 Buxton 23 21 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 20 45 21
2 Maltby Main 24 44 15
3 Bridlington Town 21 41 30
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 39 20
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 20 36 13
6 Winterton Rangers 22 36 5
7 Hatfield Main 22 32 11
8 Mickleover Sports 19 31 5
9 Hall Road Rangers 21 31 -2
10 Rossington Main 20 28 -3
11 Louth United 21 27 -6
12 Yorkshire Amateur 23 24 -11
13 Tadcaster Albion 21 20 -17
14 Parkgate 21 17 -21
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 21 17 -27
16 Pontefract Collieries 21 11 -33
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 23 61 53
2 Pickering Town Res 23 42 25
3 Thackley Res 19 39 29
4 Farsley Celtic Res 19 39 25
5 Garforth Town Res 22 38 8
6 Selby Town Res 22 35 10
7 Brigg Town Res 23 33 13
8 Liversedge Res 22 29 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 20 27 1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 25 -4
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 24 -4
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 22 -22
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 20 17 -33
14 Rossington Main Res 22 15 -28
15 Ossett Albion Res 21 15 -35
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 9 -50
as at Saturday 9th March, 2002

Click here for more details