| Matches | Saturday 6th April, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th April, 2002
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Final
Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
(at Lincoln City FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 32 70 41
2 Brigg Town 31 64 38
3 Pickering Town 28 54 30
4 Hallam 32 54 0
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 31 49 19
6 Armthorpe Welfare 34 49 -2
7 Selby Town 32 44 -4
8 Arnold Town 30 43 3
9 Glapwell 32 43 2
10 Goole AFC 33 43 -4
11 Thackley 31 42 -1
12 Sheffield 30 41 -3
13 Brodsworth Welfare 34 40 -6
14 Eccleshill United 30 38 -9
15 Liversedge 29 36 -8
16 Borrowash Victoria 29 33 -7
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 33 33 -15
18 Denaby United 31 31 -28
19 Garforth Town 31 28 -26
20 Buxton 31 25 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 25 60 32
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 50 26
3 Bridlington Town 25 49 34
4 Maltby Main 28 45 12
5 Mickleover Sports 24 44 14
6 Winterton Rangers 26 43 6
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 24 41 12
8 Rossington Main 25 38 2
9 Hall Road Rangers 25 38 -2
10 Hatfield Main 26 32 3
11 Louth United 25 28 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 26 25 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 25 24 -20
14 Parkgate 25 20 -28
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 26 20 -29
16 Pontefract Collieries 25 15 -37
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 68 63
2 Pickering Town Res 27 51 29
3 Thackley Res 23 47 38
4 Farsley Celtic Res 22 46 29
5 Garforth Town Res 24 41 5
6 Brigg Town Res 26 37 11
7 Liversedge Res 27 36 10
8 Selby Town Res 25 36 8
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 35 4
10 Eccleshill United Res 26 33 -4
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 31 -3
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 31 -18
13 Ossett Albion Res 26 21 -39
14 Rossington Main Res 26 19 -33
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 24 17 -45
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 9 -55
as at Saturday 6th April, 2002

Click here for more details