| Matches | Saturday 6th October, 2001

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th October, 2001
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Preliminary Round
Blackstone
Blackstone
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
(Blackstone won 4-3 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 10 19 5
2 Selby Town 8 18 7
3 Borrowash Victoria 10 18 3
4 Brigg Town 7 16 10
5 Armthorpe Welfare 10 15 1
6 Alfreton Town 11 14 -1
7 Eccleshill United 10 14 -4
8 Glapwell 8 13 2
9 Garforth Town 10 13 -3
10 Pickering Town 4 12 11
11 Denaby United 9 12 -3
12 Arnold Town 7 11 5
13 Sheffield 9 11 0
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 9 -1
15 Thackley 7 9 -2
16 Goole AFC 10 9 -7
17 Buxton 9 8 -3
18 Brodsworth Welfare 9 5 -3
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 3 -9
20 Liversedge 6 1 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 15 11
2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 15 9
3 Hatfield Main 7 13 7
4 Bridlington Town 6 12 10
5 Winterton Rangers 5 12 8
6 Gedling Town 5 12 5
7 Mickleover Sports 6 12 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 7 12 0
9 Louth United 4 6 -1
10 Tadcaster Albion 6 6 -6
11 Rossington Main 5 5 -5
12 Yorkshire Amateur 6 5 -8
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 4 -4
14 Parkgate 5 3 -4
15 Maltby Main 5 3 -7
16 Pontefract Collieries 6 0 -17
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 7 19 19
2 Thackley Res 7 16 12
3 Garforth Town Res 7 16 11
4 Pickering Town Res 7 14 6
5 Farsley Celtic Res 6 11 4
6 Liversedge Res 8 10 8
7 Brigg Town Res 6 10 3
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 7 1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 7 -9
10 Ossett Albion Res 6 5 -5
11 Selby Town Res 7 5 -6
12 Eccleshill United Res 7 4 -7
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 4 -9
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 4 -10
15 Rossington Main Res 5 3 -5
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 3 -13
as at Saturday 6th October, 2001

Click here for more details