| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2011/12

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
10/9/201110/9Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 14
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
10/9/201110/9Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 44
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 21
Liam Wilkin 46, 74, 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
10/9/201110/9Hallam
HallamJonathan Bownes 56
Adam Todd 85
2-5Att: 60HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 24, 52
Ben Hunter 63
William Rowley 72
Zephaniah Thomas 82
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
(at Rossington Main)
10/9/201110/9Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 25pen
1-2Att: 99HT: 1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaAndy Mottershead 44
Shane Newton 70
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
10/9/201110/9Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Eshelby 42
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Kinsley Boys
Stefan Burgiss 12
Scott Collins 64pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
10/9/201110/9Retford United
Retford UnitedDean Rick 26, 108
Warren Hatfield 68
3-3
(aet)Att: 152HT: 1-190: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 6
Martin Carruthers 73
Willis Francis 116
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Replay: Tuesday 13th September, 7:45pm)
10/9/201110/9Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 97, 103
Peter Stubley 99
3-0
(aet)Att: 71HT: 0-090: 0-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
10/9/201110/9Silsden
Robert Turner 18
James Nettleton 47
2-5Att: 68HT: 1-2 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 19, 32
Mark Vickerage 56, 90
Jay Rollins 69
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
13/9/201113/9Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 12, 37, 85
3-1Att: 125HT: 2-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 16
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
24/9/201124/9Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 21, 87
Henry Sibenge 25, 40pen
Adam Lee 38, 65, 69, 81
Aaron Jones 56
Chris Davies 58
10-0Att: 52HT: 4-0 Kinsley Boys
Att: 52
HT: 4-0
24/9/201124/9Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 13, 62
Mark Schofield 21
Mitchell Slawson 37
Luke Smithson 49
Martin Carruthers 69
6-2Att: 110HT: 3-0 Calverton Miners Welfare
Nathan Lovatt 54
Cory Johnson 90
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
24/9/201124/9Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 63pen
1-0Att: 35HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
24/9/201124/9Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Reet 49
Dachi Khutshishvili 72
2-0Att: 38HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
24/9/201124/9Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25, 60
Nathan Dixon 30, 75
Paul Sykes 35
Adam Martin 80og
6-0Att: 73HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
24/9/201124/9Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJon Impey 1
1-3Att: 76HT: 1-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 44
Rob McDermid 45
Gareth Barlow 70
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
24/9/201124/9Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Shuttleworth 47
Nathan Cartman 96
2-3
(aet)Att: 124HT: 0-190: 1-1
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 10
Mark Stuart 92
David Heagney 102
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
24/9/201124/9Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJosh Barker 38og
1-1Att: 64HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Bachelor 34
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
(Replay: Wednesday 28th September, 7.45pm)
24/9/201124/9Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 62
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 3
Nicky Matthews 22
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
24/9/201124/9Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 90
1-1
(aet)Att: 69HT: 0-190: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 41
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Replay: Tuesday 27th September, 7.45pm)
24/9/201124/9Rossington Main
Rossington MainAntonio Kennedy 13og
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 25
Matthew Moore 82
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
24/9/201124/9Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 7
Bill Law 17
Curtis Bernard 19
Gary Hepples 22
Ant Lynam 90
5-1Att: 408HT: 4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 4
Att: 408
HT: 4-1
24/9/201124/9Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Heard 54, 63
2-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 3
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
24/9/201124/9Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 57
1-3Att: 184HT: 0-1 Glossop North End
Kelvin Lugsden 45
Sam Hind 78
Daley Rothwell 82
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
24/9/201124/9Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 8
1-3Att: 54HT: 1-1 Blackwell Miners Welfare
Lanzel Reid 9
Chris Atkins 49
Aaron Large 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
28/9/201127/9Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Adams 75
1-4Att: 56HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Armstrong 36
Elliot King 59
William Mellors-Blair 67
Shaun Rickford 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
27/9/201128/9Nostell Miners Welfare
Lincoln MoorlandsJames Eyles 3
Graham Marchant 11
2-3Att: 75HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Long Eaton UnitedTom Robinson 45
Greig McGrory 72
Gav Ansley 90og
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
FA Vase First Round
22/10/201122/10Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 21
Adam Lee 86
Joe Lumsden 90
3-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
22/10/201122/10Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 24
Josh Hooley 70
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
22/10/201122/10Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 27
Tom McLaughlin 35, 60
3-1Att: 89HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 45
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
22/10/201122/10Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 62
1-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
22/10/201122/10Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Bennett 72
Josh Greening 89
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
22/10/201122/10Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 69
1-0Att: 130HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
22/10/201122/10Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 8
Darrell Young 87
2-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
22/10/201122/10Parkgate
ParkgateKeir Hannity 51
Ashley Worsfold 90
2-0Att: 295HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 295
HT: 0-0
FA Vase Second Round
19/11/201119/11Ashville
Kevin Bimpson 77
1-2Att: 120HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 38
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
19/11/201119/11Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 20
1-0Att: 149HT: 1-0 Gillford Park
Att: 149
HT: 1-0
19/11/201119/11Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
1-3Att: 40HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 24
Ben Muirhead 49
Jermaine Springer 57og
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
19/11/201119/11Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 Runcorn Town
Mark Keddie 23
Warren Bellen 59
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
19/11/201119/11Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3Att: 147HT: 0-1 St Ives Town
Connor Washington 23, 75, 78
Att: 147
HT: 0-1
19/11/201119/11Newcastle Benfield
Michael Gibson 60og
Brian Dodsworth 89
2-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDeclan Marshall 47
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
19/11/201119/11Padiham
Lee Morris 31
Barry Shuttleworth 34
2-5Att: 116HT: 2-1 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 13, 57
Tom McLaughlin 70
Bradley Johnston 83
Gary Collier 90
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
19/11/201119/11Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 59, 66pen
Christopher Wood 64, 76
4-3Att: 155HT: 0-2 Bedlington Terriers
Stephen Richardson 44, 90
Steven Stewart 45
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
19/11/201119/11Whitley Bay
Paul Chow 15
Paul Robinson 46
Craig McFarlane 50
Chris Fawcett 63
4-1Att: 516HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Reid 90pen
Att: 516
HT: 1-0
FA Vase Third Round
3/12/20113/12Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Andrew Culshaw 84
2-3Att: 142HT: 1-1 West Auckland Town
Matthew Moffat 8, 61
Michael Rae 57
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
3/12/20113/12Dunston UTS
Andrew Bulford 12, 26
Steve Goddard 81
3-1Att: 156HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 25
Att: 156
HT: 2-1
3/12/20113/12Peterborough Northern Star
Dan Clements 30
Jon Stead 55
2-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
3/12/20113/12Squires Gate
0-4Att: 70HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 23, 56
Aymen Tahar 43, 66
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
3/12/20113/12Whitley Bay
Paul Chow 15, 37pen
Wayne Aziz 20og
David Coulson 40, 80
5-1Att: 552HT: 4-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 55
Att: 552
HT: 4-0
FA Vase Fourth Round
21/1/201221/1Willand Rovers
Danny Jee 83
1-3Att: 205HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfThomas Jones 53
Ryan Damms 72
David Cockerill 90
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
FA Vase Fifth Round
15/2/201215/2Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoe Thornton 42, 61
2-0Att: 340HT: 1-0 Oadby Town
Att: 340
HT: 1-0
FA Vase Sixth Round
3/3/20123/3Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 36
Jordan Hall 69, 86
3-0Att: 575HT: 1-0 St Ives Town
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
24/3/201224/3Dunston UTS
Andrew Bulford 80
1-0Att: 975HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 975
HT: 0-0
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
31/3/201231/3Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSimon Barraclough 7
Christopher Coy 37
2-2Att: 1050HT: 2-1 Dunston UTS
Andrew Bulford 16
Steve Goddard 84
Att: 1050
HT: 2-1
(Agg: 2-3)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

Season 2011/12 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies