: Matches : FA Vase : Season 2011/12
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2011/12

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: RoundClick here to sort by date.
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
10/9/2011Armthorpe Welfare
Ben Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 14
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
10/9/2011Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 44
1-4Winterton Rangers
Danny Frost 21
Liam Wilkin 46, 74, 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
10/9/2011Hallam
Jonathan Bownes 56
Adam Todd 85
2-5Rossington Main
Adam Wisdom 24, 52
Ben Hunter 63
William Rowley 72
Zephaniah Thomas 82
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
(at Rossington Main)
10/9/2011Louth Town
Danny Stevens 25pen
1-2Borrowash Victoria
Andy Mottershead 44
Shane Newton 70
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
10/9/2011Maltby Main
Scott Eshelby 42
1-2Kinsley Boys
Stefan Burgiss 12
Scott Collins 64pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
10/9/2011Retford United
Dean Rick 26, 108
Warren Hatfield 68
3-3
(aet)
Arnold Town
Tom Watson 6
Martin Carruthers 73
Willis Francis 116
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Replay: Tuesday 13th September, 7:45pm)
10/9/2011Shirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 97, 103
Peter Stubley 99
3-0
(aet)
Radcliffe OlympicAtt: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
10/9/2011Silsden
Robert Turner 18
James Nettleton 47
2-5Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 19, 32
Mark Vickerage 56, 90
Jay Rollins 69
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
13/9/2011Arnold Town
Luke Smithson 12, 37, 85
3-1Retford United
Ricky Chambers 16
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
24/9/2011Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 21, 87
Henry Sibenge 25, 40pen
Adam Lee 38, 65, 69, 81
Aaron Jones 56
Chris Davies 58
10-0Kinsley BoysAtt: 52
HT: 4-0
24/9/2011Arnold Town
Liam Garner 13, 62
Mark Schofield 21
Mitchell Slawson 37
Luke Smithson 49
Martin Carruthers 69
6-2Calverton Miners Welfare
Nathan Lovatt 54
Cory Johnson 90
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
24/9/2011Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 63pen
1-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 35
HT: 0-0
24/9/2011Dinnington Town
Danny Reet 49
Dachi Khutshishvili 72
2-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 38
HT: 0-0
24/9/2011Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Radford 25, 60
Nathan Dixon 30, 75
Paul Sykes 35
Adam Martin 80og
6-0Bottesford TownAtt: 73
HT: 3-0
24/9/2011Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jon Impey 1
1-3Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 44
Rob McDermid 45
Gareth Barlow 70
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
24/9/2011Liversedge
Andrew Shuttleworth 47
Nathan Cartman 96
2-3
(aet)
AFC Emley
Sean Hazelden 10
Mark Stuart 92
David Heagney 102
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
24/9/2011Long Eaton United
Josh Barker 38og
1-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Bachelor 34
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
(Replay: Wednesday 28th September, 7.45pm)
24/9/2011Pickering Town
Joel Ramm 62
1-2Thackley
Dean Walters 3
Nicky Matthews 22
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
24/9/2011Pontefract Collieries
James Hicks 90
1-1
(aet)
Nostell Miners Welfare
Ernest Boafo 41
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Replay: Tuesday 27th September, 7.45pm)
24/9/2011Rossington Main
Antonio Kennedy 13og
1-2Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 25
Matthew Moore 82
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
24/9/2011Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 7
Bill Law 17
Curtis Bernard 19
Gary Hepples 22
Ant Lynam 90
5-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Matthew Roberts 4
Att: 408
HT: 4-1
24/9/2011Selby Town
Craig Heard 54, 63
2-1Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 3
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
24/9/2011Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 57
1-3Glossop North End
Kelvin Lugsden 45
Sam Hind 78
Daley Rothwell 82
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
24/9/2011Teversal
Greg Tobin 8
1-3Blackwell Miners Welfare
Lanzel Reid 9
Chris Atkins 49
Aaron Large 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
27/9/2011Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nathan Adams 75
1-4Long Eaton United
Michael Armstrong 36
Elliot King 59
William Mellors-Blair 67
Shaun Rickford 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
28/9/2011Nostell Miners Welfare
James Eyles 3
Graham Marchant 11
2-3Pontefract Collieries
Tom Robinson 45
Greig McGrory 72
Gav Ansley 90og
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
FA Vase First Round
22/10/2011Armthorpe Welfare
Sam Jones 21
Adam Lee 86
Joe Lumsden 90
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
22/10/2011Arnold Town0-2Long Eaton United
William Mellors-Blair 24
Josh Hooley 70
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
22/10/2011Askern Villa
Ashley Towler 27
Tom McLaughlin 35, 60
3-1Selby Town
Craig Aspinall 45
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
22/10/2011Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Dexter 62
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 80
HT: 0-0
22/10/2011Dinnington Town0-2Bridlington Town
James Bennett 72
Josh Greening 89
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
22/10/2011Eccleshill United
Scott Price 69
1-0ThackleyAtt: 130
HT: 0-0
22/10/2011Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 8
Darrell Young 87
2-0AFC EmleyAtt: 75
HT: 1-0
22/10/2011Parkgate
Keir Hannity 51
Ashley Worsfold 90
2-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 295
HT: 0-0
FA Vase Second Round
19/11/2011Ashville
Kevin Bimpson 77
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 38
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
19/11/2011Bridlington Town
Josh Greening 20
1-0Gillford ParkAtt: 149
HT: 1-0
19/11/2011Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 81
1-3Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 24
Ben Muirhead 49
Jermaine Springer 57og
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
19/11/2011Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Runcorn Town
Mark Keddie 23
Warren Bellen 59
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
19/11/2011Long Eaton United0-3St Ives Town
Connor Washington 23, 75, 78
Att: 147
HT: 0-1
19/11/2011Newcastle Benfield
Michael Gibson 60og
Brian Dodsworth 89
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Declan Marshall 47
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
19/11/2011Padiham
Lee Morris 31
Barry Shuttleworth 34
2-5Askern Villa
Jay Rollins 13, 57
Tom McLaughlin 70
Bradley Johnston 83
Gary Collier 90
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
19/11/2011Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 59, 66pen
Christopher Wood 64, 76
4-3Bedlington Terriers
Stephen Richardson 44, 90
Steven Stewart 45
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
19/11/2011Whitley Bay
Paul Chow 15
Paul Robinson 46
Craig McFarlane 50
Chris Fawcett 63
4-1Tadcaster Albion
Thomas Reid 90pen
Att: 516
HT: 1-0
FA Vase Third Round
3/12/2011Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 25
Andrew Culshaw 84
2-3West Auckland Town
Matthew Moffat 8, 61
Michael Rae 57
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
3/12/2011Dunston UTS
Andrew Bulford 12, 26
Steve Goddard 81
3-1Parkgate
Adam Shepherd 25
Att: 156
HT: 2-1
3/12/2011Peterborough Northern Star
Dan Clements 30
Jon Stead 55
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 140
HT: 1-0
3/12/2011Squires Gate0-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 23, 56
Aymen Tahar 43, 66
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
3/12/2011Whitley Bay
Paul Chow 15, 37pen
Wayne Aziz 20og
David Coulson 40, 80
5-1Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 55
Att: 552
HT: 4-0
FA Vase Fourth Round
21/1/2012Willand Rovers
Danny Jee 83
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Tom Jones 53
Ryan Damms 72
David Cockerill 90
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
FA Vase Fifth Round
15/2/2012Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Thornton 42, 61
2-0Oadby TownAtt: 340
HT: 1-0
FA Vase Sixth Round
3/3/2012Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 36
Jordan Hall 69, 86
3-0St Ives TownAtt: 575
HT: 1-0
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
24/3/2012Dunston UTS
Andrew Bulford 80
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 975
HT: 0-0
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
31/3/2012Staveley Miners Welfare
Simon Barraclough 7
Christopher Coy 37
2-2Dunston UTS
Andrew Bulford 16
Steve Goddard 84
Att: 1050
HT: 2-1
(Agg: 2-3)

Final League Tables

Season 2011/12
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Retford United388555
2Bridlington Town388460
3Scarborough Ath387446
4Brighouse Town387334
5Staveley MW387114
6Winterton Rgrs386822
7Parkgate386727
8Tadcaster Albion386718
9Arnold Town386310
10Thackley386212
11Barton Town OB3853-3
12Pickering Town3851-1
13Armthorpe Welf3850-1
14Liversedge3841-18
15Long Eaton Utd3834-25
16Hall Road Rgrs3834-29
17Nostell Miners W3832-38
18Maltby Main3829-43
19Lincoln Mrlnds3825-56
20Selby Town3812-84

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Handsworth388249
2Glasshoughton387945
3Worksop Prrmre387743
4Albion Sports387636
5Pontefract Colls387237
6Eccleshill United386626
7Rossington Main386428
8Hemsworth MW38607
9Dinnington Town38601
10AFC Emley385714
11Worsbrough38579
12Louth Town3855-3
13Shirebrook Town38510
14Hallam3851-8
15Teversal3851-12
16Bottesford Town3833-31
17Askern Villa3833-33
18Grimsby Boro3826-56
19Yorkshire Amtr3825-59
20App Frodingham388-93