| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 1986/87

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
19th Div2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th - NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
23rd Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
25th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
25th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
30th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
30th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
September
September
4th Div2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4th - NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th Div2 Collingham
Collingham
3-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th - NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
3-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th FAVP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Collingham
Collingham
20th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Collingham
Collingham
27th Div2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th - NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
October
October
4th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
11th Div2 Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
11th - NCEL Division Two
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
18th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
18th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th Div2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
25th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
November
November
1st Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1st - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
8th WRCC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
8th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
15th LC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
15th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
22nd Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
29th Div2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
29th - NCEL Division Two
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
December
December
6th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
6th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
13th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th LC2 Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
January
January
3rd Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th Div2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
10th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
24th LC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
24th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
31st Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
31st - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
February
February
7th Div2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
7th - NCEL Division Two
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
14th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
21st Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
21st - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
28th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
March
March
14th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
21st Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
28th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
April
April
4th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
11th Div2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
4-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
11th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
4-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
18th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
18th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
25th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
25th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
27th Div2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
May
May
5th Div2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5th - NCEL Division Two
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 36 81 45
P 2 Farsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 Emley 36 61 19
P 5 Sutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby United 36 55 16
7 Thackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 36 54 10
P 9 Harrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P 13 Eastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -13
15 Belper Town 36 36 2
16 Guiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P 3 Hatfield Main 34 64 22
P 4 Harrogate Railway Ath 34 64 21
5 Bradley Rangers 34 59 13
P 6 Hallam 34 56 12
7 Staveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth Town 34 43 -4
P 12 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 Sheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Frecheville CA 34 79 30
P 2 Eccleshill United 34 72 39
P 3 Immingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 Collingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 34 51 12
8 Selby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett Town 34 46 -10
11 Liversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports Assoc 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details