| Matches | Saturday 23rd August, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd August, 1986
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Stamford
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 3 9 8
2 Alfreton Town 3 9 6
3 Sutton Town 3 9 5
4 Farsley Celtic 2 6 6
5 Emley 2 6 4
6 Denaby United 3 6 1
7 Harrogate Town 2 4 1
8 Thackley 3 4 -1
9 Brigg Town 2 3 1
10 North Ferriby United 3 3 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries 3 3 -3
13 Guiseley 3 2 -1
14 Bridlington Trinity 2 1 -3
15 Bridlington Town 3 1 -4
16 Eastwood Town 2 1 -4
17 Belper Town 3 1 -5
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 2 0 -4
19 Boston Town 3 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 3 7 10
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 6 3
3 Bradley Rangers 3 6 2
4 Hatfield Main 3 6 1
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 2 4 3
6 Parkgate 2 4 1
7 Maltby Main 3 4 1
8 Staveley 3 4 0
9 Garforth Town 3 4 -2
10 Woolley Miners Welfare 2 3 2
11 Pilkington Recreation 2 3 0
12 Kiveton Park 3 3 -1
13 Ossett Albion 2 3 -1
14 Hallam 2 3 -2
15 Sheffield 2 1 -1
16 Dronfield United 2 1 -7
17 Mexborough Town 2 0 -3
18 York Railway Institute 2 0 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 3 9 6
2 Hall Road Rangers 3 9 4
3 Collingham 3 7 6
4 Winterton Rangers 2 6 2
5 Yorkshire Amateur 3 5 2
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 4 1
7 Immingham Town 2 4 1
8 Frecheville CA 2 3 0
9 Pickering Town 2 3 0
10 Yorkshire Main 3 3 -2
11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1 1 0
12 Tadcaster Albion 2 1 -1
13 Liversedge 2 1 -2
14 Wombwell Sports Association 2 1 -2
15 Ossett Town 2 1 -3
16 Selby Town 2 0 -3
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare 3 0 -4
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 2 6 4
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 2 6 3
3 Garforth Town Res 2 6 2
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 3 3
5 Emley Res 1 3 1
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 3 1
7 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 2 0
9 Harrogate Town Res 2 2 0
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 1 -1
11 Guiseley Res 2 1 -1
12 Thackley Res 1 0 -1
13 Ossett Town Res 2 0 -3
14 Farsley Celtic Res 1 0 -3
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 2 0 -5
as at Saturday 23rd August, 1986

Click here for more details