| Teams | York Railway Institute | Matches | Season 1986/87

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCEL1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
16th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
23rd NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
23rd - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
25th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
25th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2nd - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
6th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
6th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
13th NCEL1 Staveley
Staveley
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
13th - NCEL Division One
Staveley
Staveley
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
20th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
20th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
27th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
27th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
October
October
4th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
11th NCEL1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
8-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
11th - NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
8-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
18th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
18th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
25th NRSC1Q York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Nunthorpe Athletic
Nunthorpe Athletic
25th - North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Nunthorpe Athletic
Nunthorpe Athletic
November
November
1st NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1st - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
8th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
8th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
15th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
22nd - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
29th NCEL1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
29th - NCEL Division One
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
December
December
3rd LC1 Staveley
Staveley
2-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3rd - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley
Staveley
2-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
6th LC1R York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
6th - NCEL League Cup First Round Replay
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
13th NRSC2Q ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
3-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
13th - North Riding Senior Cup Second Round Qualifying
ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
3-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
20th NRCC2 Tees Components
Tees Components
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
20th - North Riding County Cup Second Round
Tees Components
Tees Components
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
27th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
27th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
January
January
3rd NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3rd - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
10th NCEL1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-4 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
10th - NCEL Division One
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-4 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
17th NRCC3 Marske United
Marske United
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
17th - North Riding County Cup Third Round
Marske United
Marske United
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
24th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
24th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
February
February
14th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
5-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
14th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
5-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
21st NCEL1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
21st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
28th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
28th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
March
March
7th NCEL1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
7th - NCEL Division One
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
14th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
14th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
21st NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
21st - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
April
April
4th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
4th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
11th NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
11th - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
13th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
18th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
20th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
22nd NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
25th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
May
May
2nd NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2nd - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 36 81 45
P 2 Farsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 Emley 36 61 19
P 5 Sutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby United 36 55 16
7 Thackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 36 54 10
P 9 Harrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P 13 Eastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -13
15 Belper Town 36 36 2
16 Guiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P 3 Hatfield Main 34 64 22
P 4 Harrogate Railway Ath 34 64 21
5 Bradley Rangers 34 59 13
P 6 Hallam 34 56 12
7 Staveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth Town 34 43 -4
P 12 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 Sheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Frecheville CA 34 79 30
P 2 Eccleshill United 34 72 39
P 3 Immingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 Collingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 34 51 12
8 Selby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett Town 34 46 -10
11 Liversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports Assoc 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details