| Matches | Saturday 20th September, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th September, 1986
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-6 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Bourne Town
Bourne Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Durham City
Durham City
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
0-1 Emley
Emley
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Stapenhill
Stapenhill
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Collingham
Collingham
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
NCEL Division One
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 8 22 15
2 Sutton Town 5 15 7
3 Emley 5 13 7
4 Denaby United 6 12 4
5 Harrogate Town 6 11 0
6 Long Eaton United 7 10 3
7 Thackley 5 10 1
8 Farsley Celtic 4 9 9
9 Pontefract Collieries 8 8 -5
10 North Ferriby United 6 7 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare 4 6 3
12 Guiseley 7 6 -5
13 Boston Town 8 6 -6
14 Bridlington Trinity 5 5 -4
15 Eastwood Town 8 5 -12
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 4 3 -2
17 Brigg Town 3 3 -4
18 Bridlington Town 4 2 -4
19 Belper Town 7 2 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 7 16 10
2 Ossett Albion 8 16 5
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 13 12
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 13 5
5 Garforth Town 6 13 3
6 Hallam 6 11 3
7 BSC Parkgate 7 11 0
8 Maltby Miners Welfare 7 11 0
9 Bradley Rangers 7 10 1
10 Pilkington Recreation 6 9 1
11 York Railway Institute 7 9 -4
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 7 8 1
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 6 7 1
14 Kiveton Park 7 7 -5
15 Sheffield 6 5 -3
16 Staveley 7 5 -7
17 Mexborough Town 7 4 -9
18 Dronfield United 7 4 -14
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 7 19 15
2 Frecheville CA 8 19 7
3 Hall Road Rangers 8 14 2
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 13 3
5 Collingham 7 12 10
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 6 12 10
7 Immingham Town 6 11 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 7 10 5
9 Pickering Town 7 9 0
10 Winterton Rangers 6 9 -1
11 Tadcaster Albion 7 7 -3
12 Ossett Town 5 7 -6
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 6 -3
14 Liversedge 7 6 -3
15 Yorkshire Main 7 5 -5
16 Selby Town 7 5 -5
17 Wombwell Sports Assoc 8 3 -13
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 7 0 -15
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town Res 5 13 11
2 Emley Res 7 13 6
3 Thackley Res 6 13 5
4 Ossett Albion Res 6 13 4
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 12 5
6 Eccleshill United Res 5 12 4
7 Harrogate Town Res 6 9 4
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 8 4
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 8 3
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 8 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 5 -1
12 Guiseley Res 6 4 -14
13 Farsley Celtic Res 5 3 -5
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 7 1 -15
15 Ossett Town Res 6 0 -11

Click here for more details