| Matches | Saturday 30th August, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th August, 1986
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Ashton United
Ashton United
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Bootle
Bootle
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Murton
Murton
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-4 Arnold
Arnold
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
North Shields
North Shields
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
0-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Ryhope CA
Ryhope CA
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
6-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Netherfield
Netherfield
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-5 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
5-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 5 13 9
2 Emley 3 9 6
3 Sutton Town 3 9 5
4 Long Eaton United 5 9 4
5 Denaby United 4 9 3
6 Harrogate Town 4 7 -1
7 Farsley Celtic 3 6 4
8 North Ferriby United 5 6 2
9 Bridlington Trinity 4 5 -2
10 Thackley 3 4 -1
11 Eastwood Town 4 4 -5
12 Brigg Town 2 3 1
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 3 3 -1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 -2
15 Boston Town 5 3 -5
16 Pontefract Collieries 4 3 -5
17 Guiseley 4 2 -3
18 Bridlington Town 4 2 -4
19 Belper Town 4 2 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 5 13 15
2 Hatfield Main 5 10 5
3 Garforth Town 5 10 2
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 5 8 2
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 3 7 5
6 Bradley Rangers 5 7 1
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 6 3
8 Pilkington Recreation 3 6 2
9 BSC Parkgate 3 5 1
10 Ossett Albion 3 4 -1
11 Staveley 4 4 -2
12 Hallam 3 4 -2
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 2 3 2
14 Kiveton Park 4 3 -5
15 Sheffield 4 2 -3
16 Mexborough Town 4 1 -7
17 Dronfield United 4 1 -11
18 York Railway Institute 3 0 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 5 13 5
2 Eccleshill United 4 12 10
3 Collingham 5 10 10
4 Immingham Town 4 10 3
5 Winterton Rangers 3 9 3
6 Frecheville CA 4 9 2
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 8 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 5 6 1
9 Pickering Town 4 5 0
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2 4 4
11 Tadcaster Albion 4 3 -1
12 Yorkshire Main 4 3 -3
13 Selby Town 3 1 -3
14 Liversedge 4 1 -4
15 Ossett Town 3 1 -8
16 Wombwell Sports Assoc 4 1 -10
17 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 0 -5
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 0 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 9 5
2 Garforth Town Res 3 9 3
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 7 6
4 Emley Res 2 6 4
5 Eccleshill United Res 3 6 2
6 Ossett Albion Res 3 6 1
7 Harrogate Town Res 3 5 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 4 1
9 Thackley Res 2 3 0
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 2 -1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 2 -1
12 Guiseley Res 3 1 -4
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 1 -8
14 Ossett Town Res 3 0 -5
15 Farsley Celtic Res 3 0 -6

Click here for more details