| Matches | Saturday 15th November, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th November, 1986
East Riding Senior Cup First Round Replay
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
John Player Athletic
John Player Athletic
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Emley
Emley
3-0 East Dene Social
East Dene Social
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
4-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-3 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-6 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 14 34 17
2 Sutton Town 14 29 10
3 Thackley 13 26 5
4 Harrogate Town 15 23 1
5 Pontefract Collieries 15 21 -1
6 North Ferriby United 14 20 5
7 Farsley Celtic 9 19 10
8 Emley 10 19 10
9 Denaby United 12 19 6
10 Long Eaton United 15 17 -7
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 12 15 1
12 Armthorpe Welfare 9 15 0
13 Guiseley 11 15 -2
14 Belper Town 17 15 -3
15 Brigg Town 12 13 -6
16 Boston Town 16 12 -15
17 Eastwood Town 13 10 -16
18 Bridlington Town 10 9 -5
19 Bridlington Trinity 13 9 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 28 25
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 27 13
3 Ossett Albion 14 27 10
4 Hatfield Main 12 26 14
5 Staveley 15 21 -2
6 Bradley Rangers 12 20 2
7 Sheffield 13 18 2
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 13 18 2
9 Garforth Town 12 18 0
10 Parkgate 13 17 4
11 Hallam 11 17 4
12 Kiveton Park 13 15 -5
13 York Railway Institute 14 15 -16
14 Maltby Main 13 14 -5
15 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 13 -1
16 Pilkington Recreation 13 13 -10
17 Mexborough Town 13 9 -13
18 Dronfield United 13 5 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Frecheville CA 13 32 11
2 Eccleshill United 14 30 16
3 Hall Road Rangers 16 25 6
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 22 11
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 12 21 12
6 Yorkshire Amateur 14 20 4
7 Collingham 13 19 15
8 Tadcaster Albion 13 19 0
9 Selby Town 15 19 -4
10 Winterton Rangers 14 18 -2
11 Pickering Town 13 18 -2
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 17 -2
13 Ossett Town 12 17 -7
14 Immingham Town 13 15 -5
15 Liversedge 13 14 -2
16 Wombwell Sports Association 15 14 -17
17 Yorkshire Main 14 11 -7
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 14 2 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 12 30 19
2 Garforth Town Res 11 26 20
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 26 9
4 Emley Res 13 25 9
5 Ossett Albion Res 14 23 5
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 21 13
7 Thackley Res 12 21 4
8 Harrogate Town Res 12 17 4
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 17 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 15 7
11 Farsley Celtic Res 13 12 -7
12 Guiseley Res 11 8 -17
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 6 -17
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 5 -24
15 Ossett Town Res 13 4 -25
as at Saturday 15th November, 1986

Click here for more details