| Matches | Saturday 6th September, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th September, 1986
FA Trophy Preliminary Round
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Hednesford Town
Hednesford Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Ponteland United
Ponteland Utd
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Radford Olympic
Radford Olympic
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-5 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-5 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Emley
Emley
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Staveley
Staveley
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-4 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 6 16 10
2 Emley 5 13 7
3 Sutton Town 4 12 6
4 Harrogate Town 6 11 0
5 Long Eaton United 7 10 3
6 Thackley 5 10 1
7 Farsley Celtic 4 9 9
8 Denaby United 5 9 2
9 North Ferriby United 6 7 2
10 Armthorpe Welfare 4 6 3
11 Bridlington Trinity 4 5 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries 6 5 -5
13 Eastwood Town 6 5 -10
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 4 3 -2
15 Guiseley 5 3 -3
16 Brigg Town 3 3 -4
17 Boston Town 6 3 -6
18 Bridlington Town 4 2 -4
19 Belper Town 6 2 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 13 14
2 Hatfield Main 6 13 8
3 Garforth Town 6 13 3
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 12 6
5 Bradley Rangers 6 10 2
6 BSC Parkgate 4 8 3
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 6 8 -1
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 5 7 2
9 Hallam 4 7 1
10 Ossett Albion 5 7 -1
11 Woolley Miners Welfare 4 6 2
12 Pilkington Recreation 5 6 0
13 Kiveton Park 5 6 -4
14 York Railway Institute 5 6 -5
15 Staveley 5 4 -5
16 Sheffield 5 2 -4
17 Mexborough Town 5 1 -8
18 Dronfield United 5 1 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 5 15 13
2 Hall Road Rangers 7 14 4
3 Frecheville CA 6 13 3
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 12 4
5 Collingham 6 11 10
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 4 10 10
7 Yorkshire Amateur 7 10 5
8 Immingham Town 5 10 2
9 Winterton Rangers 4 9 2
10 Tadcaster Albion 6 6 -3
11 Pickering Town 5 5 -1
12 Selby Town 5 5 -2
13 Yorkshire Main 5 4 -3
14 Ossett Town 4 4 -7
15 Liversedge 6 3 -4
16 Wombwell Sports Assoc 6 2 -11
17 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 0 -7
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 7 0 -15
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 12 9
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 10 5
3 Garforth Town Res 4 10 3
4 Eccleshill United Res 4 9 3
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 7 5
6 Ossett Albion Res 4 7 1
7 Harrogate Town Res 4 6 3
8 Thackley Res 3 6 1
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 5 2
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 5 2
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 4 -1
12 Guiseley Res 4 1 -7
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 5 1 -9
14 Ossett Town Res 4 0 -8
15 Farsley Celtic Res 4 0 -9

Click here for more details