| Matches | Saturday 13th September, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th September, 1986
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Ashton United
Ashton United
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-2 Ashington
Ashington
(at Ashington FC)
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Lye Town
Lye Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-3 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
4-1 Darlington CB
Darlington CB
Leyland Motors
Leyland Motors
0-2 Emley
Emley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-4 Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
Mossley
Mossley
3-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-3 Leicester United
Leicester Utd
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Southport
Southport
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Wren Rovers
Wren Rovers
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Staveley
Staveley
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
3-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
8-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 7 19 12
2 Emley 5 13 7
3 Sutton Town 4 12 6
4 Denaby United 6 12 4
5 Harrogate Town 6 11 0
6 Long Eaton United 7 10 3
7 Thackley 5 10 1
8 Farsley Celtic 4 9 9
9 North Ferriby United 6 7 2
10 Armthorpe Welfare 4 6 3
11 Guiseley 6 6 -2
12 Boston Town 8 6 -6
13 Bridlington Trinity 4 5 -2
14 Pontefract Collieries 7 5 -7
15 Eastwood Town 7 5 -11
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 4 3 -2
17 Brigg Town 3 3 -4
18 Bridlington Town 4 2 -4
19 Belper Town 7 2 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 7 16 10
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 13 12
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 13 5
4 Garforth Town 6 13 3
5 Ossett Albion 7 13 3
6 Hallam 6 11 3
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 7 11 0
8 Bradley Rangers 7 10 1
9 Pilkington Recreation 6 9 1
10 York Railway Institute 6 9 -3
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 7 8 1
12 BSC Parkgate 6 8 -1
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 6 7 1
14 Kiveton Park 6 7 -4
15 Sheffield 6 5 -3
16 Staveley 7 5 -7
17 Mexborough Town 6 4 -7
18 Dronfield United 6 1 -15
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 6 18 15
2 Frecheville CA 7 16 5
3 Hall Road Rangers 8 14 2
4 Collingham 7 12 10
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 12 3
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 5 11 10
7 Immingham Town 6 11 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 7 10 5
9 Winterton Rangers 5 9 0
10 Tadcaster Albion 7 7 -3
11 Ossett Town 5 7 -6
12 Pickering Town 6 6 -1
13 Liversedge 7 6 -3
14 Selby Town 6 5 -3
15 Yorkshire Main 6 4 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 3 -5
17 Wombwell Sports Assoc 7 3 -11
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 7 0 -15
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town Res 5 13 11
2 Emley Res 6 13 7
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 11 5
4 Ossett Albion Res 5 10 3
5 Thackley Res 5 10 3
6 Harrogate Town Res 5 9 5
7 Eccleshill United Res 4 9 3
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 8 3
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 7 4
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 5 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 5 -1
12 Farsley Celtic Res 5 3 -5
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 6 1 -13
14 Guiseley Res 5 1 -15
15 Ossett Town Res 5 0 -10

Click here for more details