| Matches | Saturday 8th November, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th November, 1986
FA Vase Second Round
Ashington
Ashington
1-5 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Downham Town
Downham Town
3-1 Staveley
Staveley
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-2 Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
Seaton D Seaton T
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Lancaster City
Lancaster City
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-1 Flixton
Flixton
Rocester
Rocester
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
(at Eastwood Hanley FC)
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
0-3 Emley
Emley
Whickham
Whickham
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
0-2 Firpanians
Firpanians
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-1 Dearne Comm Miners Welfare
Dearne Comm MW
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Denaby & Cadeby Miners Welfare
Denaby & Cadeby MW
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Old Edwardians
Old Edwardians
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Oughtibridge Working Men's Club
Oughtibridge Working Men's Club
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Treeton Welfare
Treeton Welfare
2-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Windsor
Windsor
0-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
West Riding County Cup First Round
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
8-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
5-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 13 34 22
2 Sutton Town 14 29 10
3 Thackley 12 23 3
4 Harrogate Town 13 22 3
5 North Ferriby United 13 20 9
6 Farsley Celtic 9 19 10
7 Emley 10 19 10
8 Denaby United 12 19 6
9 Pontefract Collieries 14 18 -5
10 Long Eaton United 14 16 -7
11 Guiseley 10 15 0
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 13 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 7 12 5
14 Boston Town 15 12 -14
15 Brigg Town 11 10 -7
16 Eastwood Town 13 10 -16
17 Bridlington Town 10 9 -5
18 Bridlington Trinity 13 9 -10
19 Belper Town 15 9 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 27 13
2 Hatfield Main 12 26 14
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 25 22
4 Ossett Albion 13 24 9
5 Staveley 15 21 -2
6 Bradley Rangers 12 20 2
7 Sheffield 12 18 3
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 13 18 2
9 Garforth Town 12 18 0
10 BSC Parkgate 13 17 4
11 Hallam 11 17 4
12 Kiveton Park 13 15 -5
13 Maltby Miners Welfare 13 14 -5
14 Woolley Miners Welfare 11 13 2
15 Pilkington Recreation 12 13 -9
16 York Railway Institute 13 12 -17
17 Mexborough Town 13 9 -13
18 Dronfield United 13 5 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 14 30 16
2 Frecheville CA 12 29 10
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 22 11
4 Hall Road Rangers 15 22 5
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 20 12
6 Yorkshire Amateur 14 20 4
7 Collingham 13 19 15
8 Tadcaster Albion 13 19 0
9 Winterton Rangers 13 18 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 17 -1
11 Pickering Town 12 17 -2
12 Ossett Town 12 17 -7
13 Selby Town 14 16 -5
14 Immingham Town 13 15 -5
15 Liversedge 13 14 -2
16 Yorkshire Main 13 11 -6
17 Wombwell Sports Assoc 14 11 -18
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 2 -26
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 12 30 19
2 Emley Res 13 25 9
3 Garforth Town Res 10 23 14
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 23 8
5 Ossett Albion Res 13 23 7
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 21 13
7 Thackley Res 12 21 4
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 12 16 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 15 7
10 Harrogate Town Res 11 14 2
11 Farsley Celtic Res 12 12 -1
12 Guiseley Res 11 8 -17
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 6 -16
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 5 -24
15 Ossett Town Res 12 3 -25

Click here for more details