| Matches | Saturday 1st November, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st November, 1986
FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Hednesford Town
Hednesford Tn
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Stourbridge
Stourbridge
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Emley
Emley
4-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
6-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 13 34 22
2 Sutton Town 12 25 8
3 Harrogate Town 12 22 4
4 Thackley 11 20 2
5 Farsley Celtic 9 19 10
6 Denaby United 12 19 6
7 Emley 9 18 10
8 North Ferriby United 11 18 9
9 Pontefract Collieries 13 17 -5
10 Guiseley 10 15 0
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 13 1
12 Long Eaton United 13 13 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 7 12 5
14 Boston Town 14 12 -12
15 Bridlington Town 10 9 -5
16 Brigg Town 10 9 -7
17 Bridlington Trinity 13 9 -10
18 Belper Town 14 9 -13
19 Eastwood Town 11 8 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 12 26 14
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 24 11
3 Ossett Albion 13 24 9
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 22 20
5 Staveley 15 21 -2
6 Bradley Rangers 12 20 2
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 12 18 4
8 Sheffield 12 18 3
9 Garforth Town 12 18 0
10 Parkgate 13 17 4
11 Hallam 11 17 4
12 Kiveton Park 13 15 -5
13 Maltby Main 13 14 -5
14 Woolley Miners Welfare 11 13 2
15 Pilkington Recreation 12 13 -9
16 York Railway Institute 12 12 -15
17 Mexborough Town 13 9 -13
18 Dronfield United 13 5 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 13 29 16
2 Frecheville CA 12 29 10
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 20 12
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 19 8
5 Yorkshire Amateur 13 19 4
6 Hall Road Rangers 14 19 3
7 Tadcaster Albion 13 19 0
8 Collingham 12 18 15
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 17 -1
10 Winterton Rangers 12 17 -1
11 Pickering Town 11 16 -2
12 Selby Town 13 16 -3
13 Ossett Town 11 16 -7
14 Immingham Town 12 15 -2
15 Liversedge 13 14 -2
16 Yorkshire Main 13 11 -6
17 Wombwell Sports Association 14 11 -18
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 2 -26
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 11 27 15
2 Garforth Town Res 9 22 14
3 Emley Res 12 22 7
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 20 7
5 Ossett Albion Res 12 20 4
6 Thackley Res 11 20 4
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 18 9
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 15 9
9 Harrogate Town Res 10 14 5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 13 -3
11 Farsley Celtic Res 11 12 0
12 Guiseley Res 10 8 -13
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 6 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 12 5 -20
15 Ossett Town Res 12 3 -25
as at Saturday 1st November, 1986

Click here for more details