| Teams | Bradley Rangers | Matches | Season 1986/87

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
16th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
20th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
20th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
23rd NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
23rd - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
25th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
30th NCEL1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
30th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
September
September
6th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
6th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
13th NCEL1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
13th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
20th FAVP Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
20th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
27th NCEL1 Staveley
Staveley
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
27th - NCEL Division One
Staveley
Staveley
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
October
October
4th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
11th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
11th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
18th FAV1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
18th - FA Vase First Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
25th NCEL1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
25th - NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
November
November
1st NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1st - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
8th FAV2 Rocester
Rocester
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
8th - FA Vase Second Round
Rocester
Rocester
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
(at Eastwood Hanley FC)
(at Eastwood Hanley FC)
15th LC1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
15th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
22nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
22nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
29th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
29th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
December
December
6th NCEL1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
6th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
13th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
13th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
20th WRCC2 Guiseley
Guiseley
5-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
20th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
27th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
January
January
24th NCEL1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
24th - NCEL Division One
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
February
February
7th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
7th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
14th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
14th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
21st - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
28th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
28th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
March
March
14th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
14th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
21st NCEL1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
21st - NCEL Division One
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
28th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
4th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
11th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
11th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
18th NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
18th - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
20th NCEL1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
20th - NCEL Division One
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
22nd NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
22nd - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
25th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
25th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
27th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
27th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
May
May
2nd NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2nd - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
9th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 36 81 45
P 2 Farsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 Emley 36 61 19
P 5 Sutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby United 36 55 16
7 Thackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 36 54 10
P 9 Harrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P 13 Eastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -13
15 Belper Town 36 36 2
16 Guiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P 3 Hatfield Main 34 64 22
P 4 Harrogate Railway Ath 34 64 21
5 Bradley Rangers 34 59 13
P 6 Hallam 34 56 12
7 Staveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth Town 34 43 -4
P 12 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 Sheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Frecheville CA 34 79 30
P 2 Eccleshill United 34 72 39
P 3 Immingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 Collingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 34 51 12
8 Selby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett Town 34 46 -10
11 Liversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports Assoc 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details