| Matches | Saturday 11th October, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th October, 1986
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Chorley
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-4 Caernarfon Town
 
Southport
3-3 Emley
Emley
 
Notts Senior Cup First Round
British Rail (Newark)
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
8-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
2-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
6-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 10 28 19
2 Farsley Celtic 7 18 14
3 Sutton Town 7 17 7
4 Denaby United 10 16 4
5 Emley 7 15 7
6 Harrogate Town 9 15 -1
7 Thackley 8 14 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 11 14 -6
9 North Ferriby United 8 13 7
10 Long Eaton United 10 10 -4
11 Armthorpe Welfare 5 9 5
12 Guiseley 8 9 -3
13 Boston Town 11 9 -8
14 Bridlington Trinity 8 8 -5
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 7 7 -3
16 Brigg Town 7 6 -7
17 Bridlington Town 6 5 -4
18 Eastwood Town 8 5 -12
19 Belper Town 11 5 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 10 22 12
2 Ossett Albion 11 21 6
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 20 10
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 19 19
5 Sheffield 10 15 6
6 Parkgate 10 15 5
7 Hallam 9 15 4
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 10 14 2
9 Garforth Town 9 14 0
10 Bradley Rangers 10 14 -2
11 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 12 3
12 Maltby Main 10 12 -3
13 Kiveton Park 10 12 -4
14 York Railway Institute 10 12 -12
15 Staveley 11 11 -6
16 Pilkington Recreation 9 9 -9
17 Mexborough Town 10 6 -11
18 Dronfield United 10 4 -20
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Frecheville CA 11 26 9
2 Eccleshill United 10 25 17
3 Hall Road Rangers 11 18 5
4 Collingham 10 17 16
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 17 3
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 9 16 9
7 Yorkshire Amateur 10 16 7
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 15 7
9 Pickering Town 10 15 -2
10 Tadcaster Albion 10 13 0
11 Immingham Town 9 12 0
12 Winterton Rangers 9 12 -3
13 Ossett Town 8 10 -9
14 Liversedge 10 9 -4
15 Selby Town 10 9 -5
16 Wombwell Sports Association 11 7 -18
17 Yorkshire Main 10 6 -8
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 0 -24
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 8 21 9
2 Emley Res 10 19 7
3 Garforth Town Res 7 16 11
4 Ossett Albion Res 9 16 4
5 Thackley Res 9 16 3
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 15 8
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 9 14 9
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 14 3
9 Harrogate Town Res 8 12 5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 10 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 8 8 -2
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 6 -6
13 Guiseley Res 8 5 -15
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 10 5 -16
15 Ossett Town Res 9 3 -19
as at Saturday 11th October, 1986

Click here for more details