| Matches | Saturday 14th March, 1987

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th March, 1987
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals Replay
Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
(Holbeach United won on penalties)
Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Huthwaite
Huthwaite
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Emley
Emley
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-4 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 25 58 32
2 Farsley Celtic 24 47 18
3 Sutton Town 24 46 10
4 Emley 20 41 25
5 Thackley 29 41 -2
6 North Ferriby United 24 38 14
7 Pontefract Collieries 27 37 5
8 Denaby United 23 35 10
9 Armthorpe Welfare 22 34 3
10 Harrogate Town 26 33 -3
11 Long Eaton United 26 32 -6
12 Bridlington Town 20 31 5
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 23 29 1
14 Belper Town 28 28 -1
15 Eastwood Town 26 26 -16
16 Guiseley 20 25 -5
17 Brigg Town 23 22 -20
18 Bridlington Trinity 25 17 -27
19 Boston Town 29 14 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 27 54 17
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 50 24
3 Hatfield Main 26 50 18
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 28 49 34
5 Hallam 23 40 14
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 28 37 -6
7 York Railway Institute 25 35 -9
8 Pilkington Recreation 25 34 -3
9 Staveley 25 33 1
10 Bradley Rangers 23 33 0
11 Kiveton Park 28 33 -16
12 Garforth Town 22 30 -2
13 Parkgate 25 30 -4
14 Maltby Main 23 30 -6
15 Sheffield 26 29 -4
16 Woolley Miners Welfare 22 28 6
17 Mexborough Town 25 17 -26
18 Dronfield United 24 12 -38
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 28 61 37
2 Frecheville CA 24 53 20
3 Hall Road Rangers 27 48 22
4 Immingham Town 23 40 7
5 Collingham 23 39 29
6 Selby Town 25 38 7
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 36 14
8 Yorkshire Amateur 27 36 10
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 34 7
10 Liversedge 26 34 -2
11 Tadcaster Albion 25 33 -4
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 29 32 -6
13 Ossett Town 24 31 -10
14 Winterton Rangers 26 28 -11
15 Yorkshire Main 25 26 -16
16 Pickering Town 22 23 -18
17 Wombwell Sports Association 29 21 -39
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 5 -47
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 22 55 35
2 Harrogate Town Res 22 40 30
3 Emley Res 22 39 14
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 37 11
5 Guiseley Res 23 35 -7
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 21 34 10
7 Thackley Res 20 34 9
8 Ossett Albion Res 23 33 5
9 Farsley Celtic Res 22 31 -2
10 Garforth Town Res 23 30 2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 27 -5
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 26 -8
13 Ossett Town Res 24 17 -33
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 14 -25
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 23 12 -36
as at Saturday 14th March, 1987

Click here for more details