| Matches | Saturday 22nd November, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd November, 1986
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-2 Emley
Emley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-5 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 14 34 17
2 Sutton Town 15 29 8
3 Thackley 14 27 5
4 Harrogate Town 16 24 1
5 Emley 12 23 13
6 Farsley Celtic 10 22 12
7 Pontefract Collieries 16 22 -1
8 North Ferriby United 15 21 5
9 Denaby United 14 20 3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 10 18 2
11 Long Eaton United 16 18 -7
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 13 16 1
13 Belper Town 18 16 -3
14 Brigg Town 13 16 -5
15 Guiseley 12 15 -4
16 Bridlington Town 11 12 -4
17 Boston Town 17 12 -16
18 Bridlington Trinity 14 10 -10
19 Eastwood Town 14 10 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 15 30 11
2 Hatfield Main 13 29 16
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 14 28 23
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 28 13
5 Staveley 16 22 -2
6 Sheffield 14 21 4
7 Bradley Rangers 13 21 2
8 Parkgate 14 20 5
9 Hallam 12 20 5
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 14 19 2
11 Garforth Town 13 19 0
12 Kiveton Park 14 18 -4
13 York Railway Institute 15 15 -17
14 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 14 -1
15 Maltby Main 14 14 -6
16 Pilkington Recreation 14 13 -12
17 Mexborough Town 14 9 -14
18 Dronfield United 14 5 -25
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 15 33 17
2 Frecheville CA 14 33 11
3 Hall Road Rangers 17 26 6
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 23 11
5 Collingham 14 22 20
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 13 22 12
7 Tadcaster Albion 14 22 1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 15 21 4
9 Selby Town 16 20 -4
10 Winterton Rangers 15 19 -2
11 Immingham Town 14 18 -4
12 Pickering Town 14 18 -7
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 17 -3
14 Ossett Town 13 17 -8
15 Liversedge 14 15 -2
16 Yorkshire Main 15 14 -6
17 Wombwell Sports Association 16 14 -18
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 15 2 -28
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 13 30 16
2 Emley Res 14 28 10
3 Garforth Town Res 12 27 20
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 26 8
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 24 15
6 Ossett Albion Res 15 24 5
7 Thackley Res 13 22 4
8 Harrogate Town Res 13 20 7
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 17 -2
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 16 7
11 Farsley Celtic Res 14 12 -9
12 Guiseley Res 12 11 -16
13 Ossett Town Res 14 7 -23
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 6 -18
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 5 -24
as at Saturday 22nd November, 1986

Click here for more details