| Matches | Saturday 13th December, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th December, 1986
FA Vase Third Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment Celtic
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-4 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
Seaton D Seaton T
1-1 Emley
Emley
Whickham
Whickham
3-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
North Riding Senior Cup Second Round Qualifying
ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
3-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-2 Staveley
Staveley
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-3 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
4-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
8-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 17 41 22
2 Sutton Town 18 35 11
3 Emley 14 29 16
4 Pontefract Collieries 18 28 4
5 Thackley 17 28 2
6 Long Eaton United 20 26 -5
7 Farsley Celtic 12 25 12
8 Denaby United 16 24 7
9 Harrogate Town 18 24 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 13 23 3
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 15 22 5
12 North Ferriby United 16 22 5
13 Belper Town 21 20 0
14 Brigg Town 15 17 -6
15 Bridlington Town 13 16 -3
16 Guiseley 14 16 -5
17 Boston Town 20 12 -26
18 Bridlington Trinity 17 11 -18
19 Eastwood Town 18 11 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 19 39 17
2 Hatfield Main 15 35 18
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 34 24
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 31 13
5 Staveley 17 25 -1
6 Hallam 14 23 5
7 BSC Parkgate 17 23 4
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 16 22 -1
9 Kiveton Park 17 22 -4
10 Sheffield 16 21 2
11 Bradley Rangers 16 21 -3
12 Woolley Miners Welfare 16 20 2
13 Garforth Town 15 20 -1
14 Maltby Miners Welfare 16 17 -6
15 Pilkington Recreation 17 17 -12
16 York Railway Institute 16 15 -20
17 Mexborough Town 16 13 -11
18 Dronfield United 16 8 -26
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 18 39 21
2 Frecheville CA 14 33 11
3 Hall Road Rangers 20 32 9
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 15 27 12
5 Collingham 16 26 21
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 14 25 15
7 Selby Town 18 24 -1
8 Tadcaster Albion 16 23 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 17 22 3
10 Immingham Town 16 22 -3
11 Yorkshire Main 17 20 -3
12 Pickering Town 16 20 -7
13 Liversedge 16 19 0
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 19 -3
15 Winterton Rangers 17 19 -7
16 Ossett Town 16 19 -11
17 Wombwell Sports Assoc 19 15 -21
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 2 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 16 39 27
2 Emley Res 17 35 15
3 Harrogate Town Res 16 29 24
4 Garforth Town Res 15 29 19
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 16 28 8
6 Ossett Albion Res 18 28 7
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 27 10
8 Thackley Res 15 26 5
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 20 -6
10 Farsley Celtic Res 16 18 -5
11 Guiseley Res 15 17 -18
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 16 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 7 -22
14 Ossett Town Res 17 7 -35
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 14 5 -26

Click here for more details