| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare Res | Matches | Season 1986/87

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
21st DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
23rd DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
30th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
September
6th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
13th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
20th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
27th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
October
4th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
11th DRes Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
25th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
November
1st DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
8th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
15th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
22nd DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
29th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
December
6th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
13th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
27th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
January
3rd DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
February
14th RTC1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
28th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
March
7th DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
14th RTC2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
April
4th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
11th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
14th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
16th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
20th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
28th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
30th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Alfreton Town 36 81 45
P Farsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 Emley 36 61 19
P Sutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby United 36 55 16
7 Thackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 36 54 10
P Harrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P Eastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -13
15 Belper Town 36 36 2
16 Guiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Ossett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P Hatfield Main 34 64 22
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 64 21
5 Bradley Rangers 34 59 13
P Hallam 34 56 12
7 Staveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth Town 34 43 -4
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 Sheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Frecheville CA 34 79 30
P Eccleshill United 34 72 39
P Immingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 Collingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 34 51 12
8 Selby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett Town 34 46 -10
11 Liversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports Association 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details