| Teams | Pontefract Collieries Res | Matches | Season 1986/87

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
19th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
4-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
23rd DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
30th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
September
September
6th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
13th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
20th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
27th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
October
October
4th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
6-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
6-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
11th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
November
November
8th DRes Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
22nd DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
29th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
7-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
7-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
December
December
6th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
13th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
27th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
January
January
3rd DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
24th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
February
February
7th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
14th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
21st RTC1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
March
March
14th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
21st DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
28th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
April
April
4th DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
14th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
18th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
20th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
May
May
6th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 36 81 45
P 2 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 EmleyEmley 36 61 19
P 5 Sutton TownSutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 36 55 16
7 ThackleyThackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 36 54 10
P 9 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P 13 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 36 39 -13
15 Belper TownBelper Town 36 36 2
16 GuiseleyGuiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg TownBrigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston TownBoston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P 3 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 34 64 22
P 4 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 34 64 21
5 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 34 59 13
P 6 HallamHallam 34 56 12
7 StaveleyStaveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth TownGarforth Town 34 43 -4
P 12 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 SheffieldSheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 34 79 30
P 2 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 34 72 39
P 3 Immingham TownImmingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 CollinghamCollingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 34 51 12
8 Selby TownSelby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett TownOssett Town 34 46 -10
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering TownPickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley ResEmley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details