| Matches | Saturday 4th October, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th October, 1986
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-3 Oswestry Town
Oswestry Tn
 
Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Tn
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Emley
Emley
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
4-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
6-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 9 25 17
2 Sutton Town 6 16 7
3 Farsley Celtic 6 15 13
4 Denaby United 8 15 5
5 Emley 6 14 7
6 Pontefract Collieries 10 14 -3
7 North Ferriby United 8 13 7
8 Thackley 7 11 -1
9 Harrogate Town 7 11 -2
10 Long Eaton United 9 10 -2
11 Armthorpe Welfare 5 9 5
12 Bridlington Trinity 7 8 -4
13 Guiseley 7 6 -5
14 Boston Town 10 6 -9
15 Bridlington Town 5 5 -2
16 Belper Town 9 5 -10
17 Eastwood Town 8 5 -12
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 6 4 -4
19 Brigg Town 5 3 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 10 20 6
2 Hatfield Main 9 19 11
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 17 9
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 16 17
5 Hallam 8 14 4
6 Bradley Rangers 9 14 2
7 Garforth Town 8 14 1
8 Sheffield 9 12 2
9 Maltby Main 9 12 -1
10 Parkgate 9 12 -2
11 York Railway Institute 9 12 -5
12 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 11 3
13 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 9 11 1
14 Kiveton Park 9 11 -4
15 Staveley 10 10 -6
16 Pilkington Recreation 8 9 -8
17 Mexborough Town 9 5 -11
18 Dronfield United 9 4 -19
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 9 25 18
2 Frecheville CA 10 23 8
3 Hall Road Rangers 10 18 6
4 Collingham 9 16 16
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 8 16 11
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 14 1
7 Yorkshire Amateur 9 13 5
8 Tadcaster Albion 9 13 1
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 12 1
10 Immingham Town 8 12 1
11 Pickering Town 9 12 -3
12 Ossett Town 7 10 -7
13 Winterton Rangers 8 9 -4
14 Wombwell Sports Association 10 7 -12
15 Selby Town 9 6 -6
16 Liversedge 9 6 -6
17 Yorkshire Main 9 5 -8
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 0 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 7 18 8
2 Garforth Town Res 7 16 11
3 Emley Res 9 16 6
4 Ossett Albion Res 8 16 5
5 Thackley Res 8 16 4
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 13 3
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 12 7
8 Harrogate Town Res 7 12 6
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 11 4
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 9 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 6 -3
12 Farsley Celtic Res 7 5 -5
13 Guiseley Res 7 4 -15
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 4 -16
15 Ossett Town Res 8 3 -14
as at Saturday 4th October, 1986

Click here for more details