| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 1986/87

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
25th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
30th FACP North Shields
North Shields
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
North Shields
North Shields
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
September
September
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
13th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th FAVP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
October
October
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
8th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
November
November
1st NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th SHSC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Denaby & Cadeby Miners Welfare
Denaby & Cadeby MW
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Denaby & Cadeby Miners Welfare
Denaby & Cadeby MW
18th NCELP Emley
Emley
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
22nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
29th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
December
December
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
13th SHSC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
20th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
27th NCELP Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
January
January
3rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
10th SHSC3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th LC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
24th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
31st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
February
February
7th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
14th SHSCSF Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Crookes
Crookes
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Crookes
Crookes
21st LC4 Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
21st - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
March
March
10th LC5 Emley
Emley
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Emley
Emley
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
14th NCELP Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
21st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
April
April
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th SHSCF Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Emley
Emley
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Emley
Emley
(at Barnsley FC)
(at Barnsley FC)
11th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Emley
Emley
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Emley
Emley
18th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-5 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-5 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
20th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
22nd NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
May
May
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
9th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
0-6 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-6 Denaby United
Denaby United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 36 81 45
P 2 Farsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 Emley 36 61 19
P 5 Sutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby United 36 55 16
7 Thackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 36 54 10
P 9 Harrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P 13 Eastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -13
15 Belper Town 36 36 2
16 Guiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P 3 Hatfield Main 34 64 22
P 4 Harrogate Railway Ath 34 64 21
5 Bradley Rangers 34 59 13
P 6 Hallam 34 56 12
7 Staveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth Town 34 43 -4
P 12 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 Sheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Frecheville CA 34 79 30
P 2 Eccleshill United 34 72 39
P 3 Immingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 Collingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 34 51 12
8 Selby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett Town 34 46 -10
11 Liversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports Assoc 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details