| Matches | Saturday 16th November, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th November, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 16
Billy Logan 49
Christopher Jenkinson 62
Brett Agnew 72
Lewis Taylor 76
5-1
Att: 182
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 17
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 29
Sean Hunter 44, 68, 82
Mark Simpson 49
Alex Low 77
6-1
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 90
Silsden
SilsdenJake Taylor-Mountford 62
Talent Ndlovu 69og
2-1
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 73pen
1-2
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Carroll 20
Edward Cass 34
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 4, 45, 56
Franisco Matos 40
4-1
Att: 137
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 54
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 15, 59
Fraser Lancaster 73
3-2
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 37
Reece Moody 45pen
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 15
Eddie Birch 38
Danny Emmerton 74
3-1
Att: 619
HT: 2-1
East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 23
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 29, 53pen
2-0
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Skegness Town
Skegness TownLuke Rayner-Mistry 1
Ben Davison 27
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 62

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 15 30 15
2 Staveley MW 11 26 19
3 Hemsworth MW 13 26 11
4 Liversedge 11 25 9
5 Bridlington Town 12 24 18
6 Grimsby Borough 12 24 16
7 Garforth Town 14 24 0
8 Yorkshire Amateur 11 22 16
9 Thackley 13 19 -4
10 Silsden 15 18 -5
11 Albion Sports 13 17 4
12 Goole AFC 13 17 3
13 Maltby Main 14 16 -10
14 Eccleshill United 13 13 -3
15 Knaresborough 13 13 -7
16 Handsworth 9 12 -2
17 AFC Mansfield 13 10 -11
18 Bottesford Town 14 10 -12
19 Barton Town 11 9 -8
20 Athersley Rec 12 4 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness Town 15 35 24
2 Campion 13 29 21
3 North Ferriby 14 27 13
4 Selby Town 11 25 18
5 Winterton Rangers 13 25 10
6 Nostell MW 14 24 14
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 24 4
8 Retford FC 18 24 -2
9 Parkgate 13 22 -5
10 Hallam 13 20 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 13 20 1
12 Swallownest 14 20 -3
13 Dronfield Town 11 15 4
14 Ollerton Town 13 14 -3
15 Worsbrough Bridge 14 14 -8
16 Brigg Town 15 13 -10
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 13 -16
18 Hall Road Rangers 14 12 -8
19 Rossington Main 12 11 -6
20 East Hull 14 1 -55

Click here for more details