| Teams | Sutton Town | Matches | Season 1992/93

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
26th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
29th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
31st NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
September
September
5th FAVEP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-3 Shirebrook Colliery
Shirebrook Colliery
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-3 Shirebrook Colliery
Shirebrook Colliery
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
15th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
19th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
26th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
30th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
October
October
3rd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
10th NSC1 Basford United
Basford United
0-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
10th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Basford United
Basford United
0-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
17th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
20th PC1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-8 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
20th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-8 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
24th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
31st NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
November
November
7th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
14th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
18th PC2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
18th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
21st LC2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
December
December
5th NSC2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
5th - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
12th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
19th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-6 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-6 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
January
January
9th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
16th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
20th NSC3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
20th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
23rd NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
30th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
February
February
6th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
13th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
17th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
20th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
March
March
6th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
13th NSCSF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
13th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
(Rainworth Miners Welfare won 4-3 on penalties)
(Rainworth Miners Welfare won 4-3 on penalties)
17th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
7-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
7-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
20th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
27th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
April
April
3rd NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
12th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-7 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-7 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
17th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
20th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
May
May
1st NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Spennymoor Utd 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R 20 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln United 26 56 31
P 2 Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welf 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res (-1) 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res (-1) 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details