| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 1992/93

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
26th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
29th FACP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-5 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-5 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
31st NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
September
September
5th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
12th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
19th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
26th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
October
October
3rd FAVP Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
3rd - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th FAVPR Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
 
10th - FA Vase Preliminary RoundReplay
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
 
14th FAVP2R Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
 
14th - FA Vase Preliminary RoundSecond Replay
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
 
17th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
21st PC1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
21st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
24th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
31st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
November
November
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
11th SHSC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
7-1 Parramore Sports
Parramore Sports
 
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
7-1 Parramore Sports
Parramore Sports
 
14th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
21st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
December
December
5th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
12th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
14th SHSC2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
January
January
9th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
16th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th LC2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th LC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
30th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
February
February
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
27th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
March
March
2nd LC4 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
2nd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
20th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
22nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
27th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
April
April
3rd NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th LCSF Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
May
May
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Spennymoor UnitedSpennymoor Utd 38 85 69
2 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 74 29
5 ThackleyThackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper TownBelper Town 38 45 -6
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 44 -21
15 SheffieldSheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R 20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 26 56 31
P 2 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 26 51 22
3 HallamHallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington MainRossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham TownImmingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 26 22 -24
14 Selby TownSelby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley ResEmley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-1) 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley ResThackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-1) 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details