| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 1992/93

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
26th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
29th FACP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-5 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-5 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
31st NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
September
September
5th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
12th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
26th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
October
October
3rd FAVP Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
3rd - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th FAVPR Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
10th - FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
14th FAVP2R Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
14th - FA Vase Preliminary Round Second Replay
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
17th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
21st PC1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
21st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
31st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
November
November
7th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th SHSC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
7-1 Parramore Sports
Parramore Sports
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
7-1 Parramore Sports
Parramore Sports
14th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
21st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
December
December
5th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
12th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
14th SHSC2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
January
January
9th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
16th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th LC2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th LC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
30th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
February
February
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
27th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
March
March
2nd LC4 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
2nd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
20th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
22nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
April
April
3rd NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th LCSF Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
May
May
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Spennymoor Utd 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R 20 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln United 26 56 31
P 2 Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welf 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res (-1) 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res (-1) 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details