| Matches | Saturday 12th September, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th September, 1992
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Billingham Town
Billingham Town
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
1-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Netherfield United
Netherfield Utd
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4-0 Gretna
Gretna
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-4 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-0 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hallam
Hallam
7-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6-2 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-5 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
7-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 5 15 12
2 Spennymoor Utd 4 12 9
3 Brigg Town 5 11 5
4 Denaby United 6 9 5
5 Armthorpe Welfare 5 8 -3
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 4 7 7
7 Ossett Town 4 7 1
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 7 -1
9 Winterton Rangers 5 7 -3
10 North Ferriby United 4 6 4
11 Thackley 4 6 -1
12 Ossett Albion 5 6 -1
13 Ashfield United 5 5 -2
14 Stocksbridge Park Steels 4 5 -2
15 Liversedge 4 4 -2
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 2 -6
17 Sheffield 2 1 -2
18 Belper Town 3 1 -4
19 Eccleshill United 5 1 -7
20 Pontefract Collieries 5 1 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 3 9 4
2 Hallam 3 6 7
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 6 5
4 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 4
5 Tadcaster Albion 3 6 3
6 Hucknall Town 2 3 3
7 Garforth Town 1 3 3
8 Immingham Town 2 3 1
9 Brodsworth Welf 3 3 -2
10 RES Parkgate 3 3 -5
11 Hatfield Main 3 3 -7
12 Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 -2
13 Rossington Main 2 0 -4
14 Selby Town 3 0 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 4 12 19
2 Farsley Celtic Res 4 10 7
3 Garforth Town Res 4 9 8
4 Nth Ferriby U Res 4 7 4
5 Ossett Town Res 3 7 4
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 6 3
7 Emley Res 3 5 1
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 4 1
9 Eccleshill United Res 3 4 -1
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 4 -2
11 Thackley Res 4 4 -4
12 Liversedge Res 4 4 -5
13 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 -5
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 3 -7
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 0 -5
16 Brodsworth Res 2 0 -6
17 Harrogate Town Res 4 0 -12

Click here for more details