| Matches | Saturday 31st October, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st October, 1992
FA Vase First Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
Clipstone
Clipstone
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 South Shields
South Shields
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-1 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 11 26 17
2 Spennymoor Utd 10 25 18
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 13 25 16
4 Ossett Town 12 23 1
5 North Ferriby United 12 22 15
6 Brigg Town 9 20 11
7 Ashfield United 13 19 1
8 Sheffield 12 16 2
9 Winterton Rangers 13 16 -4
10 Denaby United 12 15 3
11 Thackley 10 15 2
12 Stocksbridge Park Steels 12 15 -7
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 13 -7
14 Armthorpe Welfare 11 12 -10
15 Eccleshill United 11 11 -3
16 Liversedge 13 11 -12
17 Ossett Albion 10 10 -3
18 Pontefract Collieries 14 9 -22
19 Belper Town 9 8 -4
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 7 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 9 17 4
2 Yorkshire Amateur 8 16 10
3 Brodsworth Welf 9 15 3
4 Hall Road Rangers 8 13 7
5 RES Parkgate 9 12 -8
6 Rossington Main 8 11 1
7 Hallam 7 10 4
8 Garforth Town 5 10 4
9 Tadcaster Albion 8 10 0
10 Immingham Town 8 10 0
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 9 1
12 Hucknall Town 6 8 5
13 Hatfield Main 7 6 -12
14 Selby Town 9 1 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 23 17
2 Guiseley Res 10 21 23
3 Farsley Celtic Res 9 19 10
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 19 7
5 Ossett Town Res 10 17 4
6 Thackley Res 9 16 7
7 Liversedge Res 10 16 1
8 Nth Ferriby U Res 8 14 9
9 Eccleshill United Res 9 13 -2
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 11 7
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 11 -3
12 Garforth Town Res 8 9 1
13 Ossett Albion Res 7 8 -9
14 Brodsworth Res 8 4 -18
15 Harrogate Town Res 8 3 -14
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 3 -24
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 0 -16

Click here for more details