| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur Res | Matches | Season 1992/93

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
September
September
5th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
12th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
19th DRes Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
26th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
October
October
3rd DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
10th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
24th DRes Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
31st DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
31st - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
November
November
7th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
11th RTC2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
14th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
December
December
5th DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
12th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
26th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
January
January
9th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-5 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-5 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
30th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
February
February
13th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
20th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
27th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
March
March
2nd RTC3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
6th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
9th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-5 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-5 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
13th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
16th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
20th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
23rd DRes North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
27th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
30th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
April
April
6th RTCSF Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
10th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
13th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
17th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
22nd DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
24th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
May
May
7th RTCF Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
(at Farsley Celtic FC)
(at Farsley Celtic FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Spennymoor UnitedSpennymoor Utd 38 85 69
2 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 74 29
5 ThackleyThackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper TownBelper Town 38 45 -6
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 44 -21
15 SheffieldSheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R 20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 26 56 31
P 2 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 26 51 22
3 HallamHallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington MainRossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham TownImmingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 26 22 -24
14 Selby TownSelby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley ResEmley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-1) 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley ResThackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-1) 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details