| Teams | Pontefract Collieries | Matches | Season 1992/93

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
29th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
31st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
September
September
5th FAVEP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-6 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-6 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
8th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
12th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
15th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
22nd NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
26th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
29th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
October
October
3rd FAVP Belper Town
Belper Town
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3rd - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
20th PC1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
20th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
31st NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
November
November
7th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
17th PC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
December
December
5th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
12th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th WRCC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
28th PC3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
January
January
2nd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th LC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
16th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
February
February
6th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
6th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th PCSF Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
13th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
20th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
27th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
March
March
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
13th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
April
April
3rd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
17th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
24th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
27th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Spennymoor Utd 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R 20 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln United 26 56 31
P 2 Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welf 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res (-1) 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res (-1) 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details