| Matches | Saturday 24th October, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th October, 1992
NCEL League Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL League Cup First Round Replay
Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 11 26 17
2 Spennymoor Utd 8 22 19
3 North Ferriby United 11 22 16
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 12 22 14
5 Brigg Town 9 20 11
6 Ossett Town 11 20 0
7 Ashfield United 12 16 -3
8 Winterton Rangers 12 16 -3
9 Thackley 10 15 2
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 15 -3
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 13 -7
12 Sheffield 10 12 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 11 12 -10
14 Denaby United 10 11 1
15 Liversedge 12 11 -10
16 Ossett Albion 9 10 -2
17 Pontefract Collieries 13 9 -18
18 Eccleshill United 10 8 -4
19 Belper Town 9 8 -4
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 7 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 9 17 4
2 Yorkshire Amateur 8 16 10
3 Hall Road Rangers 7 13 8
4 Brodsworth Welf 8 12 2
5 Rossington Main 8 11 1
6 RES Parkgate 8 11 -8
7 Garforth Town 5 10 4
8 Tadcaster Albion 7 10 2
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 9 1
10 Immingham Town 7 9 0
11 Hucknall Town 6 8 5
12 Hallam 6 7 2
13 Hatfield Main 6 3 -13
14 Selby Town 8 1 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 9 20 14
2 Farsley Celtic Res 8 19 13
3 Guiseley Res 9 18 22
4 Thackley Res 8 16 8
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 16 6
6 Ossett Town Res 9 16 4
7 Liversedge Res 10 16 1
8 Nth Ferriby U Res 8 14 9
9 Eccleshill United Res 8 13 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 10 7
11 Garforth Town Res 8 9 1
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 8 -5
13 Ossett Albion Res 6 7 -9
14 Harrogate Town Res 8 3 -14
15 Brodsworth Res 7 3 -18
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 3 -24
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 0 -14

Click here for more details