| Matches | Saturday 30th January, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th January, 1993
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-10 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 19 47 42
2 North Ferriby United 22 45 36
3 Pickering Town 20 44 19
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 23 43 16
5 Brigg Town 20 36 11
6 Denaby United 23 34 11
7 Winterton Rangers 23 32 -7
8 Thackley 21 31 5
9 Ashfield United 22 30 0
10 Ossett Town 23 30 -11
11 Sheffield 21 27 0
12 Stocksbridge Park Steels 20 26 -4
13 Liversedge 23 23 -19
14 Belper Town 18 21 -4
15 Ossett Albion 21 21 -12
16 Armthorpe Welfare 21 21 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 25 21 -25
18 Eccleshill United 17 20 -3
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 18 -23
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 16 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 16 35 25
2 Hucknall Town 16 33 13
3 RES Parkgate 17 28 -2
4 Yorkshire Amateur 15 26 10
5 Tadcaster Albion 16 21 -2
6 Hallam 12 20 11
7 Hall Road Rangers 15 20 8
8 Rossington Main 15 20 4
9 Garforth Town 12 19 2
10 Brodsworth Welf 17 19 -11
11 Immingham Town 16 18 -3
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 12 -9
13 Hatfield Main 16 11 -25
14 Selby Town 14 6 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 20 41 31
2 Guiseley Res 16 39 42
3 Ossett Albion Res 16 33 9
4 Ossett Town Res 19 30 6
5 Farsley Celtic Res 16 29 17
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 29 5
7 Garforth Town Res 16 26 6
8 Thackley Res 13 24 13
9 Liversedge Res 17 22 -8
10 Eccleshill United Res 15 21 0
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 19 -11
12 Nth Ferriby U Res 15 18 1
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 14 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 13 12 -12
15 Brodsworth Res 16 11 -24
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 7 -44
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 4 -29

Click here for more details