| Matches | FA Vase | Season 1992/93

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 5th September, 1992
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Clipstone
Clipstone
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
4-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-5 Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-3 Shirebrook Colliery
Shirebrook Colliery
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-6 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Tuesday 8th September, 1992
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Replay
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Saturday 3rd October, 1992
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Clipstone
Clipstone
4-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Walker
Walker
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 6th October, 1992
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Saturday 10th October, 1992
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Hinckley Town
Hinckley Tn
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Walker
Walker
 
FA Vase Preliminary Round Second Replay
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 13th October, 1992
FA Vase Preliminary Round Third Replay
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Wednesday 14th October, 1992
FA Vase Preliminary Round Second Replay
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
 
Thursday 15th October, 1992
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Hinckley Town
Hinckley Tn
 
Saturday 31st October, 1992
FA Vase First Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
Clipstone
Clipstone
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 South Shields
South Shields
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Tuesday 3rd November, 1992
FA Vase First Round Replay
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Saturday 7th November, 1992
FA Vase First Round Replay
South Shields
South Shields
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Thursday 12th November, 1992
FA Vase First Round Second Replay
South Shields
South Shields
3-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 21st November, 1992
FA Vase Second Round
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Burscough
Burscough
3-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-6 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-3 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Billingham Town
Billingham Tn
 
Ponteland United
Ponteland Utd
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Wednesday 25th November, 1992
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Billingham Town
Billingham Tn
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 28th November, 1992
FA Vase Second Round
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-3 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
 
Tuesday 1st December, 1992
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
 
Wednesday 9th December, 1992
FA Vase Second Round Second Replay
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Saturday 12th December, 1992
FA Vase Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Spennymoor United 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Lincoln United 26 56 31
P Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welfare 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 North Ferriby United Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Welfare Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details

Season 1992/93 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Durham County Cup
Durham Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division