| Matches | Saturday 20th March, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th March, 1993
North Riding Senior Cup Second Round Qualifying
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-5 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-8 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 29 70 64
2 North Ferriby United 30 62 45
3 Pickering Town 27 59 27
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 29 54 18
5 Brigg Town 27 48 15
6 Denaby United 31 46 11
7 Winterton Rangers 30 46 1
8 Thackley 28 43 9
9 Eccleshill United 28 39 1
10 Sheffield 31 39 -3
11 Ashfield United 29 38 -8
12 Ossett Town 29 37 -9
13 Belper Town 29 34 -10
14 Liversedge 30 34 -20
15 Stocksbridge Park Steels 28 32 -11
16 Pontefract Collieries 32 29 -28
17 Ossett Albion 27 28 -11
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 29 25 -26
19 Armthorpe Welfare 29 22 -30
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 18 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 22 51 31
2 Hucknall Town 21 43 20
3 Yorkshire Amateur 22 42 15
4 RES Parkgate 22 39 4
5 Hallam 20 37 22
6 Tadcaster Albion 22 34 7
7 Rossington Main 23 28 0
8 Garforth Town 20 27 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 21 24 3
10 Brodsworth Welf 24 21 -23
11 Immingham Town 22 20 -9
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 18 17 -16
13 Selby Town 21 16 -25
14 Hatfield Main 22 16 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 54 52
2 Emley Res 25 53 37
3 Farsley Celtic Res 24 49 39
4 Ossett Albion Res 25 46 21
5 Ossett Town Res 25 45 8
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 40 12
7 Eccleshill United Res 23 37 9
8 Garforth Town Res 23 34 1
9 Thackley Res 22 33 11
10 Liversedge Res 23 29 -11
11 Nth Ferriby U Res 22 28 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 26 -5
13 Harrogate Town Res 21 22 -15
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 20 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 19 -34
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 25 14 -51
17 Brodsworth Res 24 11 -46

Click here for more details