| Matches | Saturday 28th November, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th November, 1992
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Emley
Emley
2-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
FA Vase Second Round
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-3 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
3-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 13 31 24
2 Brigg Town 14 30 12
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 16 29 13
4 Ossett Town 15 27 1
5 North Ferriby United 14 26 19
6 Pickering Town 12 26 16
7 Denaby United 16 25 8
8 Winterton Rangers 16 25 2
9 Sheffield 16 22 2
10 Ashfield United 16 22 -2
11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 14 21 -3
12 Thackley 13 19 2
13 Eccleshill United 13 14 -3
14 Liversedge 15 14 -14
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 13 -10
16 Pontefract Collieries 17 13 -22
17 Belper Town 12 12 -4
18 Armthorpe Welfare 14 12 -15
19 Ossett Albion 14 11 -9
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 8 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 11 23 10
2 Yorkshire Amateur 10 22 13
3 RES Parkgate 12 19 -6
4 Hallam 10 16 8
5 Hucknall Town 9 15 7
6 Rossington Main 10 15 3
7 Brodsworth Welf 11 15 1
8 Garforth Town 7 13 7
9 Hall Road Rangers 10 13 4
10 Immingham Town 11 13 -2
11 Tadcaster Albion 11 11 -5
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 9 -1
13 Hatfield Main 9 6 -20
14 Selby Town 11 4 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 12 29 23
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 25 12
3 Guiseley Res 11 24 28
4 Farsley Celtic Res 11 23 13
5 Ossett Albion Res 11 20 0
6 Liversedge Res 13 19 -1
7 Ossett Town Res 13 17 -4
8 Thackley Res 9 16 7
9 Garforth Town Res 11 16 6
10 Eccleshill United Res 11 16 -2
11 Nth Ferriby U Res 12 15 2
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 12 -9
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 11 3
14 Harrogate Town Res 10 6 -15
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 12 6 -30
16 Brodsworth Res 9 4 -19
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 3 -14

Click here for more details