| Matches | Saturday 13th February, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th February, 1993
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals First Leg
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 21 51 43
2 North Ferriby United 24 51 40
3 Pickering Town 22 50 26
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 25 47 17
5 Denaby United 25 38 12
6 Brigg Town 22 37 10
7 Thackley 23 35 7
8 Winterton Rangers 25 35 -6
9 Ashfield United 24 33 -2
10 Ossett Town 24 30 -12
11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 21 29 -2
12 Liversedge 25 29 -15
13 Sheffield 23 27 -4
14 Belper Town 20 25 -1
15 Ossett Albion 23 22 -13
16 Armthorpe Welfare 23 22 -17
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 21 -22
18 Pontefract Collieries 27 21 -32
19 Eccleshill United 19 20 -6
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 16 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 18 41 27
2 Hucknall Town 18 39 19
3 RES Parkgate 18 31 0
4 Yorkshire Amateur 17 29 10
5 Tadcaster Albion 18 27 6
6 Hallam 14 23 12
7 Garforth Town 14 22 2
8 Rossington Main 17 21 3
9 Hall Road Rangers 17 20 4
10 Brodsworth Welf 19 20 -17
11 Immingham Town 18 19 -5
12 Hatfield Main 18 14 -24
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 13 13 -14
14 Selby Town 15 6 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 21 44 32
2 Guiseley Res 17 42 43
3 Ossett Albion Res 18 36 15
4 Ossett Town Res 21 36 9
5 Farsley Celtic Res 17 32 23
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 32 8
7 Garforth Town Res 18 29 6
8 Eccleshill United Res 17 27 5
9 Liversedge Res 19 25 -6
10 Thackley Res 15 24 10
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 19 -14
12 Nth Ferriby U Res 16 18 -2
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 17 -8
14 Harrogate Town Res 15 15 -10
15 Brodsworth Res 18 11 -33
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 7 -29
17 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 19 7 -49

Click here for more details