| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 1992/93

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
29th FACP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
(at Rossendale United FC)
(at Rossendale United FC)
31st FACPR Rossendale United
Rossendale United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
September
September
5th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th FAC1Q Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
12th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
21st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th FAC2Q Altrincham
Altrincham
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Altrincham
Altrincham
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
October
October
3rd FAVP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
17th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th PC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
31st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
November
November
7th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th SHSC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main Street
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main Street
14th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
24th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
28th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
December
December
12th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
14th SHSC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
January
January
9th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th LC3 Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
February
February
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th LC3R Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
8th - NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
20th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
23rd NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
March
March
6th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
10th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
20th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
22nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
3rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-0 Sheffield
Sheffield

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Spennymoor Utd 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R 20 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln United 26 56 31
P 2 Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welf 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res (-1) 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res (-1) 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details