| Matches | Saturday 17th October, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th October, 1992
FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
2-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
3-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-5 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
1-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 10 25 17
2 North Ferriby United 10 22 18
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 11 21 14
4 Spennymoor Utd 7 19 18
5 Brigg Town 8 17 6
6 Ossett Town 10 17 -1
7 Thackley 9 15 3
8 Ashfield United 11 13 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 11 13 -5
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 12 -4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 12 -7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 10 12 -8
13 Denaby United 9 11 2
14 Liversedge 11 11 -5
15 Ossett Albion 8 10 -1
16 Sheffield 9 9 -4
17 Eccleshill United 9 8 -3
18 Pontefract Collieries 12 8 -18
19 Belper Town 8 7 -4
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 6 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 8 17 5
2 Yorkshire Amateur 7 13 9
3 Hall Road Rangers 6 12 8
4 Rossington Main 7 11 2
5 RES Parkgate 7 10 -8
6 Tadcaster Albion 6 9 2
7 Brodsworth Welf 7 9 1
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 9 1
9 Immingham Town 7 9 0
10 Hucknall Town 5 8 6
11 Garforth Town 4 7 3
12 Hallam 6 7 2
13 Hatfield Main 6 3 -13
14 Selby Town 7 0 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 17 12
2 Farsley Celtic Res 7 16 9
3 Ossett Town Res 8 16 6
4 Liversedge Res 9 16 3
5 Guiseley Res 8 15 19
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 8 14 9
7 Thackley Res 7 13 6
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 13 4
9 Eccleshill United Res 7 13 1
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 10 7
11 Garforth Town Res 7 9 4
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 8 -5
13 Ossett Albion Res 5 4 -10
14 Harrogate Town Res 7 3 -13
15 Brodsworth Res 7 3 -18
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 3 -20
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 0 -14

Click here for more details