| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 1992/93

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
6-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
6-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
25th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
29th FACP Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
September
September
1st FACPR Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
5th FAVEP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
8th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
15th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
19th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
26th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
29th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
October
October
6th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
10th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
17th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
20th PC1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
20th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
24th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
31st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
November
November
7th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
10th SHSC1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
14th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
6-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
6-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
17th PC2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
17th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
21st LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
24th PC2R Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
24th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round Replay
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
December
December
5th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
14th SHSC2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th PC3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
January
January
2nd NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
9th SHSC3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
16th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
26th LC3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
26th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
30th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
February
February
6th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
9th PCSF Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
13th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
20th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
27th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
March
March
3rd LC4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
13th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
20th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
30th PCF Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
30th - NCEL President's Cup Final
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
(at Lincoln United FC)
(at Lincoln United FC)
April
April
3rd NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
10th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
17th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
20th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
24th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
May
May
1st NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Spennymoor Utd 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R 20 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln United 26 56 31
P 2 Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welf 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res (-1) 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res (-1) 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details