| Matches | Saturday 19th September, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th September, 1992
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4-3 Brandon United
Brandon United
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-4 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Emley Res
Emley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 7 21 15
2 Brigg Town 6 14 6
3 Spennymoor Utd 4 12 9
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 6 10 7
5 Denaby United 7 10 5
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 10 -1
7 North Ferriby United 5 9 9
8 Ashfield United 7 9 -1
9 Ossett Albion 7 9 -1
10 Ossett Town 5 8 1
11 Liversedge 6 8 0
12 Armthorpe Welfare 6 8 -5
13 Winterton Rangers 6 7 -6
14 Thackley 6 6 -3
15 Belper Town 5 5 -2
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 5 5 -4
17 Eccleshill United 6 4 -4
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 3 -6
19 Sheffield 3 1 -4
20 Pontefract Collieries 7 1 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 4 12 6
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 9 6
3 Hall Road Rangers 3 7 4
4 Hucknall Town 3 6 6
5 Hallam 4 6 5
6 Tadcaster Albion 3 6 3
7 Garforth Town 2 4 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 3
9 Brodsworth Welf 3 3 -2
10 Immingham Town 3 3 -2
11 Rossington Main 3 3 -2
12 Hatfield Main 4 3 -8
13 RES Parkgate 4 3 -10
14 Selby Town 4 0 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 5 13 8
2 Guiseley Res 5 12 18
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 5 10 7
4 Garforth Town Res 5 9 7
5 Ossett Town Res 4 7 1
6 Thackley Res 5 7 -1
7 Liversedge Res 5 7 -4
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 6 2
9 Emley Res 4 5 -2
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 4 1
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 4 -2
12 Eccleshill United Res 4 4 -5
13 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 -5
14 Brodsworth Res 3 3 -5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 3 -7
16 Harrogate Town Res 5 3 -8
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 0 -5

Click here for more details