| Matches | Saturday 10th October, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th October, 1992
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Southport
Southport
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-7 Gateshead
Gateshead
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Hinckley Town
Hinckley Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Walker
Walker
FA Vase Preliminary Round Second Replay
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Basford United
Basford United
0-3 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-0 Notts Police
Notts Police
NCEL League Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Hallam
Hallam
2-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
4-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 9 25 19
2 Maltby Miners Welfare 10 20 14
3 Spennymoor Utd 6 18 18
4 Ossett Town 9 17 0
5 North Ferriby United 8 16 12
6 Brigg Town 7 14 4
7 Winterton Rangers 10 13 -3
8 Thackley 8 12 1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 12 -2
10 Ashfield United 10 12 -4
11 Denaby United 8 11 5
12 Ossett Albion 8 10 -1
13 Stocksbridge Park Steels 9 9 -6
14 Eccleshill United 8 8 -2
15 Liversedge 9 8 -6
16 Armthorpe Welfare 8 8 -9
17 Belper Town 7 7 -2
18 Pontefract Collieries 11 7 -18
19 Sheffield 7 5 -5
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 3 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 7 16 5
2 Hall Road Rangers 6 12 8
3 Yorkshire Amateur 6 10 5
4 Rossington Main 6 10 2
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 9 4
6 Tadcaster Albion 6 9 2
7 RES Parkgate 6 9 -8
8 Immingham Town 6 8 0
9 Hucknall Town 4 7 6
10 Hallam 5 6 2
11 Brodsworth Welf 6 6 -2
12 Garforth Town 3 4 2
13 Hatfield Main 5 3 -9
14 Selby Town 6 0 -17
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 7 16 9
2 Guiseley Res 8 15 19
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 7 14 13
4 Emley Res 7 14 8
5 Thackley Res 7 13 6
6 Ossett Town Res 7 13 5
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 13 4
8 Liversedge Res 8 13 1
9 Eccleshill United Res 7 13 1
10 Garforth Town Res 7 9 4
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 8 -5
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 7 2
13 Ossett Albion Res 4 4 -8
14 Harrogate Town Res 7 3 -13
15 Brodsworth Res 6 3 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 3 -19
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 0 -14

Click here for more details