| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 1992/93

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
29th FACP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
September
September
5th FAVEP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
19th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
26th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
17th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-5 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
17th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-5 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
20th PC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
20th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
November
November
7th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
7th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
10th WRCC1 Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
28th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
December
December
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
8th WRCC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
8th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
28th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
28th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
January
January
5th LC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th LC3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
30th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
February
February
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
13th NCEL1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
27th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
March
March
13th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Spennymoor Utd 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R 20 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln United 26 56 31
P 2 Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welf 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res (-1) 32 56 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res (-1) 32 36 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details