| Matches | Saturday 13th March, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th March, 1993
Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
1-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
(Rainworth Miners Welfare won 4-3 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 27 64 55
2 North Ferriby United 29 61 45
3 Pickering Town 26 56 25
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 53 18
5 Denaby United 30 46 12
6 Brigg Town 25 44 14
7 Winterton Rangers 29 43 -1
8 Thackley 27 42 9
9 Ashfield United 27 37 -1
10 Eccleshill United 26 36 1
11 Sheffield 30 36 -4
12 Ossett Town 28 36 -9
13 Liversedge 29 33 -20
14 Belper Town 27 31 -10
15 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 30 -11
16 Ossett Albion 26 28 -10
17 Pontefract Collieries 31 28 -28
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 25 -24
19 Armthorpe Welfare 28 22 -28
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 27 18 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 21 50 31
2 Hucknall Town 21 43 20
3 Yorkshire Amateur 20 38 14
4 RES Parkgate 21 38 4
5 Hallam 19 36 22
6 Tadcaster Albion 22 34 7
7 Rossington Main 22 28 1
8 Garforth Town 18 25 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 20 23 3
10 Brodsworth Welf 23 20 -23
11 Immingham Town 21 19 -9
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 17 16 -16
13 Selby Town 20 15 -25
14 Hatfield Main 21 15 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 25 53 37
2 Guiseley Res 20 48 49
3 Farsley Celtic Res 23 48 39
4 Ossett Town Res 24 45 12
5 Ossett Albion Res 23 43 20
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 39 13
7 Eccleshill United Res 22 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 22 33 1
9 Thackley Res 21 30 4
10 Liversedge Res 22 26 -12
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 25 -4
12 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 25 -7
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 19 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 21 17 -25
15 Harrogate Town Res 19 16 -19
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 24 14 -48
17 Brodsworth Res 22 11 -42

Click here for more details