| Teams | Spennymoor United | Matches | Season 1992/93

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
22nd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
26th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
29th FACP Ferryhill Athletic
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Ferryhill Athletic
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
September
5th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
9th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
12th FAC1Q Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-0 Gretna
 
12th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-0 Gretna
 
19th FAT1Q Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-3 Brandon United
 
19th - FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-3 Brandon United
 
26th FAC2Q Bamber Bridge
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
26th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Bamber Bridge
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
29th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
October
3rd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
10th FAC3Q Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-7 Gateshead
 
10th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-7 Gateshead
 
12th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
17th FAT2Q Seaham Red Star
2-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
17th - FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Seaham Red Star
2-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
21st PC1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
21st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
24th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
31st NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
November
4th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
7th DUCC2 Hebburn Colliery
0-5 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
7th - Durham County Cup Second Round
Hebburn Colliery
0-5 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
11th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
14th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
6-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
6-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th PC2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
18th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
21st LC2 Selby Town
Selby Town
1-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
21st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
25th DUSC2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-1 South Shields
 
25th - Durham Senior Cup Second Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-1 South Shields
 
28th FAT3Q Emley
Emley
2-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
28th - FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Emley
Emley
2-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
December
12th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
19th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
28th PC3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
28th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
January
2nd NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
9th FAT1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 Boston United
 
9th - FA Trophy First Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 Boston United
 
16th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
20th DUSC3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-1 Chester-le-Street
 
20th - Durham Senior Cup Third Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-1 Chester-le-Street
 
23rd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-6 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
27th LC3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
30th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
February
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
10th PCSF Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
10th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
13th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
17th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
20th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
March
3rd LC4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
3rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-5 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-5 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
13th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
17th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
7-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
7-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
20th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
27th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
30th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
April
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
7th LCSF Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
7th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
10th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
12th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
17th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
21st NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
24th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
May
1st NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
4th LCF Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
4th - NCEL League Cup Final
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
(at Ossett Town FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Spennymoor United 38 85 69
2 Pickering Town 38 85 42
3 North Ferriby United 38 76 50
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 74 29
5 Thackley 38 67 23
6 Brigg Town 38 62 16
7 Denaby United 38 56 8
8 Ossett Albion 38 55 8
9 Eccleshill United 38 54 0
10 Winterton Rangers 38 49 -11
11 Ashfield United 38 47 -19
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -2
13 Belper Town 38 45 -6
14 Liversedge 38 44 -21
15 Sheffield 38 42 -15
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 41 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 41 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -31
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 32 -32
R Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 18 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Lincoln United 26 56 31
P Hucknall Town 26 51 22
3 Hallam 26 50 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 45 13
5 RES Parkgate 26 45 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 41 8
7 Rossington Main 26 34 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 26 33 5
9 Garforth Town 26 32 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 29 -15
11 Hatfield Main 26 24 -23
12 Immingham Town 26 23 -13
13 Brodsworth Welfare 26 22 -24
14 Selby Town 26 19 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 80 68
2 Emley Res 32 69 52
3 Ossett Albion Res 32 61 36
4 Farsley Celtic Res 32 57 36
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 53 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 52 18
7 Ossett Town Res 32 49 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 32 46 4
9 Liversedge Res 32 44 -6
10 North Ferriby United Res 32 43 -1
11 Thackley Res 32 38 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 37 -17
13 Garforth Town Res 32 37 -25
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 31 -23
15 Brodsworth Welfare Res 32 31 -27
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 32 24 -56
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 24 -60

Click here for more details