| Matches | Saturday 27th March, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th March, 1993
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-6 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-6 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 30 71 64
2 North Ferriby United 31 62 44
3 Pickering Town 28 62 30
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 57 23
5 Denaby United 33 52 14
6 Brigg Town 29 50 15
7 Thackley 30 46 9
8 Winterton Rangers 31 46 -4
9 Sheffield 33 42 -2
10 Eccleshill United 30 40 -2
11 Ashfield United 30 38 -10
12 Ossett Town 30 37 -11
13 Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 36 -9
14 Belper Town 30 35 -10
15 Ossett Albion 29 34 -9
16 Liversedge 30 34 -20
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 29 -28
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 26 -26
19 Armthorpe Welfare 30 23 -30
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 18 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 23 51 30
2 Hucknall Town 21 43 20
3 Yorkshire Amateur 23 42 14
4 Hallam 22 40 24
5 RES Parkgate 23 39 2
6 Tadcaster Albion 23 37 8
7 Rossington Main 24 31 1
8 Garforth Town 21 28 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 22 27 5
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 21 -15
11 Brodsworth Welf 24 21 -23
12 Immingham Town 23 20 -12
13 Selby Town 21 16 -25
14 Hatfield Main 22 16 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 24 58 57
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Albion Res 27 52 29
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 50 38
5 Ossett Town Res 26 45 3
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 44 16
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 37 8
8 Garforth Town Res 25 34 -7
9 Thackley Res 24 33 3
10 Liversedge Res 25 32 -10
11 Nth Ferriby U Res 24 30 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 29 -5
13 Harrogate Town Res 23 23 -19
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 21 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 20 -34
16 Brodsworth Res 26 17 -39
17 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 17 -50

Click here for more details