| Teams | South Normanton Athletic | Matches | Season 2006/07

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
15th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 15
Nick Ghislanzoni 25
2-0
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
15th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 15
Nick Ghislanzoni 25
2-0
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
18th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
18th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
20th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
20th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
26th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Ghislanzoni (2)
Newton
3-1 Pinxton
PinxtonBettison
26th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Ghislanzoni (2)
Newton
3-1 Pinxton
PinxtonBettison
(Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
(Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
29th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-0 Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
29th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-0 Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
(Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
(Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
August
August
2nd Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2nd - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
(Invitational Trophy Final)
(Invitational Trophy Final)
5th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticPaul Jarvis 86
1-2
HT: 0-1
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownSimon Ellison 43
Liam Garner 84
5th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticPaul Jarvis 86
1-2
HT: 0-1
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownSimon Ellison 43
Liam Garner 84
15th WSTP Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 17, 64
Jared Holmes 36
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Preliminary Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 17, 64
Jared Holmes 36
19th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 9
Adam Newton 81
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 9
Adam Newton 81
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 38
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 38
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
26th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 64
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 81
26th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 64
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRick Ranshaw 81
30th WST1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 9
Joe Lightowler 18
Rhys Pindar 74
3-1
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 5
30th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 9
Joe Lightowler 18
Rhys Pindar 74
3-1
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 5
September
September
2nd FACP Gresley Rovers
Gresley RoversShaun Ridgway 50
1-1
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 34
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Gresley Rovers
Gresley RoversShaun Ridgway 50
1-1
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDamien Powell 34
5th FACPR South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 67
1-1
(aet)
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Gresley Rovers
Gresley RoversRavi Sangha 34
5th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 67
1-1
(aet)
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Gresley Rovers
Gresley RoversRavi Sangha 34
(Gresley win 5-3 on pens)
(Gresley win 5-3 on pens)
9th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 49
Ben Gilbert 83
9th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 49
Ben Gilbert 83
12th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJohn Washington 55og
Matthew Baxter 60
2-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
12th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJohn Washington 55og
Matthew Baxter 60
2-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
16th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 29
1-2
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticBrett Adams 39
Jordan Blair 50
16th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 29
1-2
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticBrett Adams 39
Jordan Blair 50
23rd FAV2Q South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMatthew Baxter 12
Kevin Mabon 19
2-0
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Gornal Athletic
Gornal Athletic
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMatthew Baxter 12
Kevin Mabon 19
2-0
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Gornal Athletic
Gornal Athletic
30th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 72, 85, 90
Caine Cheetham 77pen
5-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
30th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 34
Brian Cusworth 72, 85, 90
Caine Cheetham 77pen
5-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
October
October
3rd LC1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMatthew Baxter 27
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 28, 68
3rd - NCEL League Cup First Round
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMatthew Baxter 27
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 28, 68
7th FAV1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 36
Kevin Mabon 50
Joe Atkinson 80
Damien Powell 87
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoAshley Warner 18
7th - FA Vase First Round
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 36
Kevin Mabon 50
Joe Atkinson 80
Damien Powell 87
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoAshley Warner 18
10th DSC1 Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre TnJoe Atkinson 8og
1-2
(aet)
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 72pen
Damien Powell 115
10th - Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre TnJoe Atkinson 8og
1-2
(aet)
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 72pen
Damien Powell 115
14th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 12
Guiseppe Downing 40
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
14th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 12
Guiseppe Downing 40
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
21st NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0
Att: 52
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
21st - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0
Att: 52
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
28th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 5pen
James Parkinson 8
Adam Newton 68
28th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 5pen
James Parkinson 8
Adam Newton 68
November
November
4th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 5, 50
Kevin Mabon 39
James Parkinson 72
Joe Atkinson 78pen
Valadmir Santos Farrell 84
6-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 5, 50
Kevin Mabon 39
James Parkinson 72
Joe Atkinson 78pen
Valadmir Santos Farrell 84
6-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
11th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 19pen, 72pen
Matthew Baxter 35
Valadmir Santos Farrell 39, 60
James Parkinson 57
6-1
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 45
11th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 19pen, 72pen
Matthew Baxter 35
Valadmir Santos Farrell 39, 60
James Parkinson 57
6-1
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 45
18th FAV2 Castle Vale
Castle ValeShane Benjamin 27
Aaron Smith 52, 61
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
18th - FA Vase Second Round
Castle Vale
Castle ValeShane Benjamin 27
Aaron Smith 52, 61
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
21st DSC2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-3
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownTom Cahill 35
Kris Bowler 73
Glenn Kirkwood 85
21st - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-3
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownTom Cahill 35
Kris Bowler 73
Glenn Kirkwood 85
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Hogg 85
Ady Francis 88
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDean Whiley 23
Adam Newton 73
Matthew Baxter 90
2nd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Hogg 85
Ady Francis 88
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDean Whiley 23
Adam Newton 73
Matthew Baxter 90
9th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 50
Kevin Mabon 61
Matthew Baxter 89
3-0
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
9th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 50
Kevin Mabon 61
Matthew Baxter 89
3-0
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
16th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 35, 62
16th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 35, 62
30th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 23, 84
Simon Johnson 63
3-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 23, 84
Simon Johnson 63
3-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
January
January
6th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 31
6th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 31
13th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 39, 83
2-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 39, 83
2-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAdam Day 45
Wayne James 84
Allan Laud 87
3-0
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
27th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAdam Day 45
Wayne James 84
Allan Laud 87
3-0
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
February
February
17th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 28
Robert Ward 58, 80
3-2
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 30pen
Nick Thorpe 55
17th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 28
Robert Ward 58, 80
3-2
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 30pen
Nick Thorpe 55
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 33pen, 45pen
Andy Catton 46, 50
Matthew Plant 52
5-1
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMatthew Baxter 72
3rd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 33pen, 45pen
Andy Catton 46, 50
Matthew Plant 52
5-1
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMatthew Baxter 72
10th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 8
Kevin Mabon 10
Brett Adams 75
3-0
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
10th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 8
Kevin Mabon 10
Brett Adams 75
3-0
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
13th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 3, 54, 89
Adam Newton 36
Matthew Baxter 47
Jared Holmes 72
Chris Murdock 73
Dean Whiley 84
8-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 3, 54, 89
Adam Newton 36
Matthew Baxter 47
Jared Holmes 72
Chris Murdock 73
Dean Whiley 84
8-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKeiron Turner 3
John Forrest 31
2-5
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 25
Nick Thorpe 27
Kevin Mabon 52, 62, 78
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKeiron Turner 3
John Forrest 31
2-5
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 25
Nick Thorpe 27
Kevin Mabon 52, 62, 78
24th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 61
Simon Johnson 77
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 72
24th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 61
Simon Johnson 77
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMatthew Turner 72
31st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-7
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 4, 73, 74
Jared Holmes 29, 53
Adam Newton 42
James Parkinson 65
31st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-7
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKevin Mabon 4, 73, 74
Jared Holmes 29, 53
Adam Newton 42
James Parkinson 65
April
April
3rd NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMark Cooper 25og
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
3rd - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMark Cooper 25og
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 39
7th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 8, 28, 39
7th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticSimon Johnson 8, 28, 39
10th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 47pen, 85pen
Simon Johnson 70
Jared Holmes 78
4-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28pen
10th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoe Atkinson 47pen, 85pen
Simon Johnson 70
Jared Holmes 78
4-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28pen
14th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 67
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDean Whiley 50
14th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 67
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDean Whiley 50
21st NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticBen Dearns 78og
1-0
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
21st - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticBen Dearns 78og
1-0
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
28th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Highley 8
Dave Nicholas 75
Oli Johnson 86
3-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJared Holmes 44
Kieron Heath 72
28th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Highley 8
Dave Nicholas 75
Oli Johnson 86
3-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJared Holmes 44
Kieron Heath 72

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford United 38 82 55
P 2 Sheffield 38 77 32
P 3 Carlton Town 38 73 42
P 4 Garforth Town 38 70 39
5 Selby Town 38 69 26
6 Glapwell 38 66 23
7 Mickleover Spts 38 63 8
8 Sutton Town (-3) 38 56 18
9 Pickering Town 38 56 7
10 Maltby Main 38 52 -2
11 Long Eaton United 38 51 -3
12 Liversedge 38 49 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -1
14 Hallam 38 48 -6
15 Arnold Town 38 45 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 43 -8
17 Eccleshill United 38 39 -42
18 Thackley (-1) 38 31 -37
19 Shirebrook Town 38 30 -35
20 Brodsworth Welf (-1) 38 10 -103
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Parkgate 32 82 82
P 2 Winterton Rangers 32 71 52
P 3 Sth Normanton 32 65 42
P 4 Nostell MW (-3) 32 57 25
P 5 Lincoln Moorlands 32 56 21
6 Staveley MW 32 51 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 32 49 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 32 48 11
9 Dinnington Town 32 43 6
10 Hall Road Rangers 32 43 -3
11 Borrowash Victoria 32 37 -14
12 Pontefract Collieries 32 37 -26
13 AFC Emley 32 34 -22
14 Gedling Town 32 31 -18
15 Teversal 32 31 -34
16 Yorkshire Amateur 32 22 -73
17 Rossington Main 32 16 -62

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews