| Teams | Glapwell | Matches | Season 2006/07
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
19th | Frdly | Glapwell Glapwell |
0-2 Att: 160 HT: 0-1 |
Sheffield United Sheffield UtdSam Wedgbury 2 Ryan Cresswell 53 |
||
19th - Friendlies | ||||||
Glapwell Glapwell |
0-2 Att: 160 HT: 0-1 |
Sheffield United Sheffield UtdSam Wedgbury 2 Ryan Cresswell 53 |
||||
25th | Frdly | Glapwell GlapwellSimon Johnson 56 |
1-3 HT: 0-2 |
Eastwood Town Eastwood TownJunior Daniel 21, 23 Peter Knox 68 |
||
25th - Friendlies | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellSimon Johnson 56 |
1-3 HT: 0-2 |
Eastwood Town Eastwood TownJunior Daniel 21, 23 Peter Knox 68 |
||||
29th | Frdly | Glapwell Glapwell |
0-1 Att: 70 HT: 0-0 |
Clipstone ClipstoneRichard Giles 60 |
||
29th - Friendlies | ||||||
Glapwell Glapwell |
0-1 Att: 70 HT: 0-0 |
Clipstone ClipstoneRichard Giles 60 |
||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
1st | Frdly | Glapwell GlapwellDaniel Simpson 17 Richard Smith 73 Liam Garner 74 |
3-2 Att: 140 HT: 1-1 |
Mansfield Town Mansfield TnWill Thacker 31og Samuel Diaz 84 |
||
1st - Friendlies | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellDaniel Simpson 17 Richard Smith 73 Liam Garner 74 |
3-2 Att: 140 HT: 1-1 |
Mansfield Town Mansfield TnWill Thacker 31og Samuel Diaz 84 |
||||
8th | Frdly | Glapwell Glapwell |
0-3 HT: 0-1 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownTony Crane 26 Steve Owens 50 Blake Norton 75 |
||
8th - Friendlies | ||||||
Glapwell Glapwell |
0-3 HT: 0-1 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownTony Crane 26 Steve Owens 50 Blake Norton 75 |
||||
12th | NCELP | Glapwell Glapwell |
0-3 Att: 80 HT: 0-1 |
Hallam HallamAnthony Wilson 4, 55 Gavin Hunter 77 |
||
12th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell Glapwell |
0-3 Att: 80 HT: 0-1 |
Hallam HallamAnthony Wilson 4, 55 Gavin Hunter 77 |
||||
20th | FACEP | Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsTom Leighton 60 |
1-0 Att: 210 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | ||||||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsTom Leighton 60 |
1-0 Att: 210 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||||
22nd | NCELP | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 84 |
1-1 Att: 40 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellAdam Moran 2 |
||
22nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 84 |
1-1 Att: 40 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellAdam Moran 2 |
||||
26th | NCELP | Thackley Thackley |
0-1 Att: 53 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellLiam Garner 37 |
||
26th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Thackley Thackley |
0-1 Att: 53 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellLiam Garner 37 |
||||
28th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellRichard Smith 31 |
1-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeChris Brown 9 |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellRichard Smith 31 |
1-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeChris Brown 9 |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
5th | Frdly | Hucknall Town Hucknall TownChristian Moore 35 Nathan Winder 89 |
2-2 HT: 1-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellAnton Bonnet 59 Jamie Walker 63 |
||
5th - Friendlies | ||||||
Hucknall Town Hucknall TownChristian Moore 35 Nathan Winder 89 |
2-2 HT: 1-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellAnton Bonnet 59 Jamie Walker 63 |
||||
9th | FAV1Q | Bridgnorth Town Bridgnorth TownDamien Currier 85 Jez Harman 97 |
2-1 (aet) Att: 74 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellNathan Junor 79 |
||
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying | ||||||
Bridgnorth Town Bridgnorth TownDamien Currier 85 Jez Harman 97 |
2-1 (aet) Att: 74 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellNathan Junor 79 |
||||
13th | NCELP | Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsAnthony Tansley 74 |
1-0 Att: 121 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||
13th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsAnthony Tansley 74 |
1-0 Att: 121 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||||
16th | NCELP | Garforth Town Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 52 Andy Rowan 82pen |
2-2 Att: 105 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellColin Cockerill 14 Chris Rhodes 72 |
||
16th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 52 Andy Rowan 82pen |
2-2 Att: 105 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellColin Cockerill 14 Chris Rhodes 72 |
||||
23rd | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 18 |
1-0 Att: 70 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||
23rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 18 |
1-0 Att: 70 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||||
30th | NCELP | Retford United Retford UnitedPeter Duffield 11 |
1-0 Att: 212 HT: 1-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||
30th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Retford United Retford UnitedPeter Duffield 11 |
1-0 Att: 212 HT: 1-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
7th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 1 Colin Cockerill 38pen |
2-0 Att: 100 HT: 2-0 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
||
7th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 1 Colin Cockerill 38pen |
2-0 Att: 100 HT: 2-0 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
||||
14th | NCELP | Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
0-1 Att: 27 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 46 |
||
14th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
0-1 Att: 27 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 46 |
||||
21st | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellIan Streather 6 |
1-2 Att: 160 HT: 1-0 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownPhil Bignall 58, 65 |
||
21st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Streather 6 |
1-2 Att: 160 HT: 1-0 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownPhil Bignall 58, 65 |
||||
28th | NCELP | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-4 Att: 145 HT: 0-2 |
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 14 Chris Rhodes 29 Ian Streather 48 Adam Moran 86 |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-4 Att: 145 HT: 0-2 |
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 14 Chris Rhodes 29 Ian Streather 48 Adam Moran 86 |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
4th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 29 |
1-2 Att: 130 HT: 1-0 |
Sheffield SheffieldPete Davey 52 Gavin Smith 55 |
||
4th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 29 |
1-2 Att: 130 HT: 1-0 |
Sheffield SheffieldPete Davey 52 Gavin Smith 55 |
||||
11th | LC2 | Teversal Teversal |
0-3 Att: 124 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellIan Streather 43 Ian Brown 57 Craig Gaunt 68 |
||
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round | ||||||
Teversal Teversal |
0-3 Att: 124 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellIan Streather 43 Ian Brown 57 Craig Gaunt 68 |
||||
18th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellAdam Moran 6 Ian Brown 36 Steve Roebuck 38 Craig Housley 78, 89 Colin Cockerill 79, 86 Craig Gaunt 85 |
8-2 Att: 65 HT: 3-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 3 Chris Rosindale 46pen |
||
18th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellAdam Moran 6 Ian Brown 36 Steve Roebuck 38 Craig Housley 78, 89 Colin Cockerill 79, 86 Craig Gaunt 85 |
8-2 Att: 65 HT: 3-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 3 Chris Rosindale 46pen |
||||
29th | DSC2 | Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 42 |
1-0 Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
||
29th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 42 |
1-0 Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
2nd | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 23, 53 |
2-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
Carlton Town Carlton TownJermaine Hollis 58 |
||
2nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 23, 53 |
2-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
Carlton Town Carlton TownJermaine Hollis 58 |
||||
9th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-6 Att: 38 HT: 0-5 |
Glapwell GlapwellSteve Roebuck 9 Colin Cockerill 11 Ian Brown 4, 19 Aaron Shelley 25 Justin Burdett 88 |
||
9th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-6 Att: 38 HT: 0-5 |
Glapwell GlapwellSteve Roebuck 9 Colin Cockerill 11 Ian Brown 4, 19 Aaron Shelley 25 Justin Burdett 88 |
||||
23rd | NCELP | Pickering Town Pickering TownDan Barwick 32pen |
1-2 Att: 101 HT: 1-2 |
Glapwell GlapwellColin Cockerill 9pen Craig Housley 24 |
||
23rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Pickering Town Pickering TownDan Barwick 32pen |
1-2 Att: 101 HT: 1-2 |
Glapwell GlapwellColin Cockerill 9pen Craig Housley 24 |
||||
26th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellCraig Gaunt 10 |
1-1 Att: 160 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownChris Rhodes 87 |
||
26th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellCraig Gaunt 10 |
1-1 Att: 160 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownChris Rhodes 87 |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
6th | NCELP | Hallam HallamJames Tevendale 14 |
1-6 Att: 90 HT: 1-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellColin Cockerill 7, 69 Nathan Hollingworth 53 Ian Brown 48, 73 John Drennan 86og |
||
6th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Hallam HallamJames Tevendale 14 |
1-6 Att: 90 HT: 1-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellColin Cockerill 7, 69 Nathan Hollingworth 53 Ian Brown 48, 73 John Drennan 86og |
||||
17th | DSCQF | Glapwell GlapwellCraig Housley 15, 61 Ian Brown 55 |
3-1 Att: 46 HT: 1-1 |
Stapenhill StapenhillAdam Price 37 |
||
17th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellCraig Housley 15, 61 Ian Brown 55 |
3-1 Att: 46 HT: 1-1 |
Stapenhill StapenhillAdam Price 37 |
||||
23rd | LC3 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 29pen Chris Coupe 70 |
2-1 Att: 61 HT: 1-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 30 |
||
23rd - NCEL League Cup Third Round | ||||||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Shaw 29pen Chris Coupe 70 |
2-1 Att: 61 HT: 1-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 30 |
||||
27th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 16, 63 Marc Sherlock 81 |
3-0 Att: 85 HT: 1-0 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
||
27th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 16, 63 Marc Sherlock 81 |
3-0 Att: 85 HT: 1-0 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
3rd | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 49 Milton Turner 71og |
2-3 Att: 100 HT: 0-2 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownBret Renshaw 11 Chris Kamara 18 Jason St Juste 46 |
||
3rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 49 Milton Turner 71og |
2-3 Att: 100 HT: 0-2 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownBret Renshaw 11 Chris Kamara 18 Jason St Juste 46 |
||||
10th | NCELP | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 12 Nathan Iley 41, 81pen Stuart Preston 65 Darren Erskine 69 |
5-1 Att: 65 HT: 2-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 6 |
||
10th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 12 Nathan Iley 41, 81pen Stuart Preston 65 Darren Erskine 69 |
5-1 Att: 65 HT: 2-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 6 |
||||
20th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 29pen |
1-0 Att: 60 HT: 1-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
||
20th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 29pen |
1-0 Att: 60 HT: 1-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
7th | DSCSF | Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 7 Craig Housley 114 |
2-3 (aet) Att: 85 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Ilkeston Town Ilkeston TownDougie Wade 26pen Matt Daly 100 Martin Carruthers 102 |
||
7th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 7 Craig Housley 114 |
2-3 (aet) Att: 85 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Ilkeston Town Ilkeston TownDougie Wade 26pen Matt Daly 100 Martin Carruthers 102 |
||||
10th | NCELP | Sutton Town Sutton TownPhil Massingham 50 |
1-2 Att: 171 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 52pen Colin Cockerill 80 |
||
10th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Sutton Town Sutton TownPhil Massingham 50 |
1-2 Att: 171 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 52pen Colin Cockerill 80 |
||||
13th | NCELP | Glapwell Glapwell |
0-0 Att: 40 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
||
13th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell Glapwell |
0-0 Att: 40 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
||||
17th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 66 David Rimington 88 |
2-0 Att: 95 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
||
17th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 66 David Rimington 88 |
2-0 Att: 95 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
||||
20th | NCELP | Liversedge Liversedge |
0-1 Att: 74 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 2 |
||
20th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-1 Att: 74 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 2 |
||||
24th | NCELP | Sheffield SheffieldDarryl Winter 75 |
1-0 Att: 386 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||
24th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Sheffield SheffieldDarryl Winter 75 |
1-0 Att: 386 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||||
27th | NCELP | Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 62 |
1-0 Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||
27th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 62 |
1-0 Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||||
31st | NCELP | Arnold Town Arnold TownLee Sutton 9 Nick Hall 61 |
2-0 Att: 118 HT: 1-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||
31st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownLee Sutton 9 Nick Hall 61 |
2-0 Att: 118 HT: 1-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
||||
April | ||||||
April | ||||||
3rd | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellAnt Lynam 5, 36 Ian Brown 18 Nathan Hollingworth 83 |
4-0 Att: 45 HT: 3-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
||
3rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellAnt Lynam 5, 36 Ian Brown 18 Nathan Hollingworth 83 |
4-0 Att: 45 HT: 3-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
||||
7th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellAnt Lynam 75 |
1-0 Att: 80 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley Thackley |
||
7th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellAnt Lynam 75 |
1-0 Att: 80 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley Thackley |
||||
9th | NCELP | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedStuart Waite 14 |
1-4 Att: 42 HT: 1-3 |
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 7, 79 Dave Davies 31 Colin Cockerill 41 |
||
9th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedStuart Waite 14 |
1-4 Att: 42 HT: 1-3 |
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 7, 79 Dave Davies 31 Colin Cockerill 41 |
||||
14th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 6 Colin Cockerill 52 |
2-2 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedMark Strzyzewski 17 Neil West 79og |
||
14th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 6 Colin Cockerill 52 |
2-2 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedMark Strzyzewski 17 Neil West 79og |
||||
17th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 88 |
1-0 Att: 150 HT: 0-0 |
Retford United Retford United |
||
17th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 88 |
1-0 Att: 150 HT: 0-0 |
Retford United Retford United |
||||
21st | NCELP | Carlton Town Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 18 Darryl Thomas 28, 54 Martin Ball 44 Aidan Brady 45 Phil Bignall 88 |
6-1 Att: 66 HT: 4-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellMichael Martin 3og |
||
21st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Carlton Town Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 18 Darryl Thomas 28, 54 Martin Ball 44 Aidan Brady 45 Phil Bignall 88 |
6-1 Att: 66 HT: 4-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellMichael Martin 3og |
||||
28th | NCELP | Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 9 Ian Brown 39, 64, 88 Joel Hodgkinson 83 |
5-2 Att: 80 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 43 Scott Somerville 46 |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Glapwell GlapwellMarc Sherlock 9 Ian Brown 39, 64, 88 Joel Hodgkinson 83 |
5-2 Att: 80 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 43 Scott Somerville 46 |
||||
May | ||||||
May | ||||||
2nd | NCELP | Selby Town Selby TownAndrew Hart 21pen, 85pen Steve Lyon 68 Adam Russell 74 Graham Whitehead 90 |
5-1 Att: 42 HT: 1-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellAaron Shelley 65 |
||
2nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Selby Town Selby TownAndrew Hart 21pen, 85pen Steve Lyon 68 Adam Russell 74 Graham Whitehead 90 |
5-1 Att: 42 HT: 1-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellAaron Shelley 65 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Retford United | 38 | 82 | 55 |
P | 2 | Sheffield | 38 | 77 | 32 |
P | 3 | Carlton Town | 38 | 73 | 42 |
P | 4 | Garforth Town | 38 | 70 | 39 |
5 | Selby Town | 38 | 69 | 26 | |
6 | Glapwell | 38 | 66 | 23 | |
7 | Mickleover Spts | 38 | 63 | 8 | |
8 | Sutton Town (-3) | 38 | 56 | 18 | |
9 | Pickering Town | 38 | 56 | 7 | |
10 | Maltby Main | 38 | 52 | -2 | |
11 | Long Eaton United | 38 | 51 | -3 | |
12 | Liversedge | 38 | 49 | -2 | |
13 | Armthorpe Welfare | 38 | 48 | -1 | |
14 | Hallam | 38 | 48 | -6 | |
15 | Arnold Town | 38 | 45 | -11 | |
16 | Glasshoughton Welf | 38 | 43 | -8 | |
17 | Eccleshill United | 38 | 39 | -42 | |
18 | Thackley (-1) | 38 | 31 | -37 | |
19 | Shirebrook Town | 38 | 30 | -35 | |
20 | Brodsworth Welf (-1) | 38 | 10 | -103 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Parkgate | 32 | 82 | 82 |
P | 2 | Winterton Rangers | 32 | 71 | 52 |
P | 3 | Sth Normanton | 32 | 65 | 42 |
P | 4 | Nostell MW (-3) | 32 | 57 | 25 |
P | 5 | Lincoln Moorlands | 32 | 56 | 21 |
6 | Staveley MW | 32 | 51 | 7 | |
7 | Tadcaster Albion | 32 | 49 | 6 | |
8 | Worsbrough Bridge | 32 | 48 | 11 | |
9 | Dinnington Town | 32 | 43 | 6 | |
10 | Hall Road Rangers | 32 | 43 | -3 | |
11 | Borrowash Victoria | 32 | 37 | -14 | |
12 | Pontefract Collieries | 32 | 37 | -26 | |
13 | AFC Emley | 32 | 34 | -22 | |
14 | Gedling Town | 32 | 31 | -18 | |
15 | Teversal | 32 | 31 | -34 | |
16 | Yorkshire Amateur | 32 | 22 | -73 | |
17 | Rossington Main | 32 | 16 | -62 |
News