: Matches : Friendlies : Season 2006/07
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2006/07

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 1st July, 2006
Friendlies
 Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 60
1-3Stalybridge Celtic
Lee Morris 37
Mark Hume 57
James Turley 77

HT: 0-1
Monday 10th July, 2006
Friendlies
 Rossington Main0-3Worksop Town
Tony Crane 41, 88
Phil Rowland 71

HT: 0-1
Tuesday 11th July, 2006
Friendlies
 AFC Emley0-3Huddersfield Town
Andy Booth 21
John McAliskey 33
Michael Collins 89
Att: 1280
HT: 0-2
 Bolsover Town3-3Shirebrook Town 
 Borrowash Victoria5-0Mickleover RBL 
 Retford United
Will Tomlinson 23
1-7Doncaster Rovers
Bruce Dyer 15
Sean Thornton 16, 41
Derek Asamoah 25, 66
Paul Green 53, 85
Att: 1527
HT: 1-4
Wednesday 12th July, 2006
Friendlies
 Hall Road Rangers
Darren Wilson 85
1-1Brigg Town 
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 8
1-3Hull City
Michael Turner 66
Jon Parkin 69
Darryl Duffy 82

HT: 1-0
Thursday 13th July, 2006
Friendlies
 Arnold Town
Ricky Law 31
David Wilkins 75
Craig Thomason 79
3-1Lincoln City
Tom Siddons 88
Att: 186
HT: 1-0
 Borrowash Victoria
Karl Reynolds 30
David Leigh 51
2-1Burton Albion
Daryl Clare 38
Att: 350
HT: 1-1
 Gedling Town3-1Radford FC 
Saturday 15th July, 2006
Friendlies
 Bolsover Town
Richard Preston 59
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Danny Bainbridge 47pen
Lee Mellon 51

HT: 0-0
 Deeping Rangers0-1Lincoln Moorlands
Chris Porter 73

HT: 0-0
 Farsley Celtic
James Knowles 3
Carl Serrant 12pen
Kevin Sanasy 30, 40
Nathan Hotte 50, 78
6-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Ashley Westcarr 32
Att: 80
HT: 4-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Shaun Day
Rhys Pindar
2-1Gainsborough Trinity 
 Retford United
Adam Tyler 47
Will Tomlinson 54
Neil Harvey 89
3-1Worksop Town
Adam Walker 80

HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town0-0Eastwood TownAtt: 105
 South Normanton Athletic
Kevin Mabon 15
Nick Ghislanzoni 25
2-0Long Eaton United
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Nick Thorpe 43
1-2Mansfield Town
Rory Boulding 25, 65
Att: 314
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 18th July, 2006
Friendlies
 Retford United
Neil Harvey 6
1-1Harrogate Town
Danny Holland 86

HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Nathan Fraser
1-4Armthorpe Welfare 
 Shirebrook Town
Adrian Carter 51
Johnny Cullen 55
2-2Belper Town
John Wordsworth 31
Ross Hannah 81

HT: 0-1
 South Normanton Athletic0-0Shepshed Dynamo 
 Teesside Athletic1-0Pickering Town 
 Teversal0-3Sutton TownAtt: 94
 Thorne Colliery3-4Brodsworth Welfare 
Wednesday 19th July, 2006
Friendlies
 Arnold Town0-0Notts CountyAtt: 650
 Gedling Town
Jimmy Spears 86
Widdowson 88
2-3Gresley Rovers
Colin Hoyle 30
Ravi Sangha 65, 77
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Glapwell0-2Sheffield United
Sam Wedgbury 2
Ryan Cresswell 53
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers0-3Bridlington Town
James Barnwell 54
Ben Eastwood 61
Ben Davey 85

HT: 0-0
Thursday 20th July, 2006
Friendlies
 Calverton Miners Welfare0-3Arnold Town
Daniel Miller 6
Jamie Lovett 8
Mark Parrott 55

HT: 0-2
 Goole AFC4-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Lincoln Moorlands1-2Sutton Town 
 Mickleover Sports0-0Borrowash Victoria 
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Glen Nattriss
1-2Retford United
Lee Holmes (2)

HT: 0-0
 Ripley Town2-5Long Eaton United 
 Selby Town0-0York City 
(Selby won 4-2 on pens)
 South Normanton Athletic0-0Clipstone 
Friday 21st July, 2006
Friendlies
 Hutton Cranswick2-4Pickering Town
Ricky Greening
Gavin Dickenson
Alex Mathie
Mark Swales
 
Saturday 22nd July, 2006
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 29
Unknown 56, 75
3-2Frickley Athletic
Alex Callery 2
Steve Robinson 49

HT: 1-1
 Borrowash Victoria
John Guy 8
1-3Gresley Rovers
Nicky Carter 4
Steve Gomm 11
Damien Powell 77
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
 Coalville Town
Richard Saunders 6
1-2Lincoln Moorlands
Jim Neill 35
Joe Butler 64
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
 Gedling Town
Unknown 35, 61
2-3Arnold Town
David Wilkins 3
Kevin Mabon 54
Chris Freestone 57
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Kellingley Welfare
Unknown 4
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Michael Rossiter 79
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
 Loughborough Dynamo2-4Long Eaton United
Lee Sutton 33
Ashley Murdock 59
Julian Wright 78
Scott Downie 81
 
 Mexborough Main Street2-4Maltby Main
Scott Somerville (2)
Jordan Stock (2)
 
 Radcliffe Olympic
Chris Atkins
Wes Spencer
L Binch
3-0Carlton Town
HT: 0-0
 Ripon City0-3AFC Emley 
 Scarborough FC
Lee Whittington 15, 35, 52
3-1Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 80
Att: 289
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Steve Rollinson 57
Jason Roughley 78
2-0Worksop Town
HT: 0-0
 Sheffield
James Tevendale 43
Chris White 59
2-0Isle Of Man XI
HT: 1-0
(Part of Sheffield FC International Football Heritage Tournament)
 Shirebrook TownA-AWorksop Town
Karl Everett 44

HT: 0-1
(Abandoned 0-1 - 72mins - severe thunderstorm)
 TeversalA-ABelper TownAtt: 61
(Abandoned 0-1 - 75mins - severe thunderstorm)
 Thackley
Simon Oliver 82
1-3Cammell Laird
Alan Bull 41, 68
Jerry Canady 83

HT: 0-1
 Thornaby2-2Garforth Town
Bret Renshaw
Greg Kelly
 
Sunday 23rd July, 2006
Friendlies
 Sheffield
Chris White 25
1-1NEWI Cefn Druids 
(Part of Sheffield FC International Football Heritage Tournament)
Monday 24th July, 2006
Friendlies
 South Normanton Athletic Academy1-3Shirebrook Town 
(Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Mark Harrison 51
1-1Sheffield United
Scott Boden 22

HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Micky Clarke 57
1-5Stocksbridge Park SteelsAtt: 84
Tuesday 25th July, 2006
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare2-3Lincoln United 
 Borrowash Victoria
Dane Hopkins 2, 4
Gareth Black 10
Ashley O'Connell 55
David Leigh 70
5-0Gresley Rovers Res
HT: 3-0
 Gedling Town2-1Buxton 
 Glapwell
Simon Johnson 56
1-3Eastwood Town
Junior Daniel 21, 23
Peter Knox 68

HT: 0-2
 Golcar
Unknown 4, 12, 28
3-3Eccleshill United
Mark Burnham 43
Andrew Patterson 77
Andy Howland 90

HT: 3-1
 Lincoln Moorlands0-2Bourne Town 
 Liversedge
Ryan Buckley 16, 65, 69
3-3Farsley Celtic
James Knowles 39
Damien Reeves 81
Mark Betts 84
Att: 114
HT: 1-1
 Mickleover Sports
Unknown 25, 31, 83
3-2Belper Town
Ross Hannah 38
Carl Timms 67

HT: 2-1
 Pocklington1-1Pickering Town
Matthew Morton
 
 Retford United
Adam Tyler 29
1-2Scarborough
Henry McStay 55pen
Lee Whittington 62

HT: 1-0
 Rolls Royce Leisure
Unknown 39, 71
2-1Arnold Town
Craig Thomason 41

HT: 1-1
 Selby Town3-1Aberford Albion 
 Tadcaster Albion
David Watson 15
1-3Pickering Town
Dean MacAuley 65pen, 88
Adam Wash 75

HT: 1-0
Wednesday 26th July, 2006
Friendlies
 AFC Emley
Dean Lakey 84
1-6Worksop Town
Tony Crane 13, 70
Jamie Harewood 20, 30
Danny Payne 24
John Froggat 56

HT: 0-4
 Blackwell Miners Welfare2-4Teversal
Liam King 5
Lee Renshaw 7
Unknown 14og
Tony Bucannon 60
Att: 52
 Harworth Colliery Institute1-5Retford United
Will Tomlinson
Oliver Chappell
Wayne Mullen
Lee Holmes
Jamie Ashton
 
 Nostell Miners Welfare
David Watts 20
Craig Stephens 55
2-0Frickley AthleticAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Paul Nodder
1-2Featherstone Colliery 
 South Normanton Athletic
Nick Ghislanzoni (2)
Newton
3-1Pinxton
Bettison

HT: 0-0
(Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
 Thackley
Cory Larkin 7
1-1Colne Dynamoes
Paul Walker 10

HT: 1-1
Thursday 27th July, 2006
Friendlies
 Hall Road Rangers2-1Sheffield United 
 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Gavin Christie 57, 72
2-0Long Eaton United
HT: 0-0
 Kimberley Town
Taylor 74
Francis 85
Ahmed 86
3-4Lincoln Moorlands
Nick Robinson 22
Daniel Bent 39, 68
Rob Lund 60

HT: 0-2
 Kiveton Park1-1Maltby Main
Chris Piperithis 87
 
 Parkgate0-3Sheffield
Robert Ward 9pen
Gary Townsend 44
Dean Sidebottom 84

HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Mark Swales 66
Danny Brunton 70, 75
Liam Salt 87
4-3Leeds United
Ross Wilkinson 8
Oliver Hotchkiss 60
Danny Ward 84
Att: 250
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Sam Betts 63
Lee Wilkinson 74, 88pen
Jamie Hardwick 85
4-2Sutton Town
Craig Housley 52
Sam Saunders 64

HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Karl Colley
Ryan Ford
Lee Holmes
3-1Mansfield Town
Chris Beardsley

HT: 0-0
 Tyersal
Unknown 40, 60, 63, 75, 80
5-0Eccleshill United
HT: 1-0
Friday 28th July, 2006
Friendlies
 Bolsover Town0-4Shirebrook Town 
(At South Normanton - Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
Saturday 29th July, 2006
Friendlies
 Brodsworth Welfare
Brady Roberts 46
Dean Morley 88
2-3Pontefract Collieries
Olly Crossley 12
Tom Duffy 69
Chris Coupe 84
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
 Coalville Town
Chris Gray 51
1-0Long Eaton United
HT: 0-0
 Dunkirk
Joel Wilson (3)
Danny Morgan (2)
5-1Dinnington Town 
 Eccleshill United
Mark Burnham 40
1-1Guisborough Town
Mark Ward 88

HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town1-3Ossett Town
Paul Rickers (2)
Kirk Wheeler
 
 Gedling Town
Dominic Jones
1-1Shepshed Dynamo
James Carder

HT: 0-0
 Glapwell0-1Clipstone
Richard Giles 60
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Goole AFC0-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Hall Road Rangers
Darren Wilson 47
1-2Frickley Athletic
Rob Pell 45pen
Mark Crossfield 76

HT: 0-1
 Huntingdon
Wilf Wood 70
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny King 18
Simon Collins 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands
John McPhail 13
Rob Lund 23
2-0Lincoln UnitedAtt: 65
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main
Luke Fletcher 26
Nathan Reed 36
Liam Kay 84
3-1Oldham Town 
 Rossington Main
Paul Bradley 20
1-1North Ferriby United
Unknown 83

HT: 1-0
 Selby Town0-3Winterton Rangers 
 Sheffield
Craig Marsh 44
1-0FC United of ManchesterAtt: 600
HT: 1-0
(At Don Valley Stadium)
 South Normanton Athletic1-0Blackwell Miners Welfare 
(Part Of Invitational Trophy Tournament)
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Robert Cam 31
Danny Bainbridge 35
2-4Stocksbridge Park Steels
Ben Walker 40, 42
Paul Teather 44
John Beggs 78

HT: 2-3
 Tadcaster Albion
Steve Ward 10
Matthew Howgate 17, 48
Andy Green 45
Liam Johnson 53
Philip Biscombe 60
Dave Shaw 71
7-0Pocklington Town
HT: 3-0
 Teversal
Craig Hall 50
Richard Walker 63pen
2-2Chapel Town
James Everall 49
Alex Vincent 87
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Dean Walters 45
Joel Ettiene 50pen
2-1Sleaford Town
Pete Sutton 57

HT: 1-0
 West Auckland Town
Matthew Moffatt 36, 68pen
Kevin Bromwell 44
Dale Jardine 85
4-0Pickering Town
HT: 2-0
 Wetherby3-1AFC Emley 
Monday 31st July, 2006
Friendlies
 Sheffield
Robert Ward 56
1-6Sheffield United
Keith Quinn 6
Colin Marrison 12, 34
Jordan Robertson 50, 77
Dean Oliver 71

HT: 0-3
 Yorkshire Amateur0-3Guiseley
Jermaine Moyce
Scott Jackson
Nathan Hay

HT: 0-0
Tuesday 1st August, 2006
Friendlies
 Borrowash Victoria
John Guy 2
Sam Blount 63
2-1Holbrook Miners Welfare
Scott Dainty 85

HT: 1-0
 Glapwell
Daniel Simpson 17
Richard Smith 73
Liam Garner 74
3-2Mansfield Town
Will Thacker 31og
Samuel Diaz 84
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
 Kiveton Park0-2Retford United
Dave Staveley
Jamie Ashton

HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Matthew Roy 44
Noel Whitaker 83
2-6Thackley
Steve Brown 39, 87
Dean Walters 47, 67, 71
Craig Sugden 52
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United0-0Alfreton Town 
 Ossett Town
Danny Davidson (4)
Andrew Hayward (2)
6-0AFC Emley
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 22
1-6Maltby Main
Tommy Fletcher 12
Scott Somerville 17, 25pen, 70
Russell Hobson 32
Richard McCormick 85

HT: 1-4
 Sheffield
Lee Gregory 35
1-2Sheffield Wednesday
James Kay 20
Todd Wood 84
Att: 250
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Micky Clarke 10
Nick Thorpe 87
2-2Sutton TownAtt: 71
 Thoresby Colliery0-0Shirebrook Town 
Wednesday 2nd August, 2006
Friendlies
 Garforth Town1-0Goole AFC 
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Scott Minns 86
1-0HallamAtt: 68
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town0-0Whitby Town 
 Sheffield
Pete Davey 45
1-5Hartlepool United
Michael Maidens 30
Michael Rae 55
David Foley 65, 75, 85

HT: 1-1
 South Normanton Athletic3-1Shirebrook Town 
(Invitational Trophy Final)
Thursday 3rd August, 2006
Friendlies
 Eccleshill United
James Hanson 15, 60
Mark Burnham 35
Ben Hardy 65
Scott Broughton 88
5-0Wakefield-Emley
HT: 2-0
 Ellistown3-0Borrowash Victoria 
 Maltby Main
Chris Spooner 9
Luke Fletcher 48
Unknown 53og
Tommy Fletcher 75
Oliver Schofield 81
5-1Hatfield Main 
 Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 13, 66
Gavin Gould 29
Caine Cheetham 35
Matt Turner 57
5-1Armthorpe Welfare
Richard Thompson 10

HT: 3-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Danny Bainbridge (2)
Mark Harrison
Michael Shaw
4-0Frecheville CA
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Steve Brown 40
1-0Bolton Woods
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur1-1Bradford Park Avenue Res 
Friday 4th August, 2006
Friendlies
 Gainsborough Trinity
Craig Lill 12secs
Matthew Cauldwell 20
2-4Lincoln Moorlands
Adam Gilbert 51
Rick Ranshaw 60, 85
Craig Bridge 82
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Saturday 5th August, 2006
Friendlies
 Alfreton Town
Jermaine Palmer 26, 50
Andy Tiday 43
Anton Brown 55
Matthew Glass 90
5-2Sutton Town
Dave Davies 7
Andy Jeffries 19
Att: 127
HT: 2-2
 Askern Welfare3-1Pontefract Collieries
Dale Rimmington 25
Att: 30
 Blackwell Miners Welfare1-7Retford United
Adam Tyler
Neil Harvey (3)
Peter Duffield
Ryan Ford
Lee Holmes
 
 Borrowash Victoria
Lee Bestwick 44
1-0St Andrews
HT: 1-0
 Durham City
Neil Campbell 2
Michael Fenwick 30
Keith Graydon 47
Gareth Bainbridge 90
4-3Garforth Town
Gerard McCargo 48
Greg Kelly 53
Shane Kelsey 59

HT: 2-0
 Eccleshill United
Stuart Waite 7pen
James Hanson 75
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 
 Gedling Miners Welfare
Russell Best 5
1-2Arnold Town
James Needham 22og
Craig Thomason 35

HT: 1-2
 Gedling Town3-1Ruddington United 
 Gresley Rovers
Ravi Sangha 17
Andy Spencer 32
Paul Edwards 90
3-1Mickleover Sports
Paul Stevens 2
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
 Knaresborough Town0-4Pickering Town
Lee Pallender 28
Adam Wash 43
Phil O'Reilly 82
George Rose 89

HT: 0-2
 Lincoln Moorlands
Rob Lund 3, 59
2-2Wellingborough Town
Matthew Curtis 17
Steve Blackwood 51

HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Aidan Schofield 81, 88
2-3Skelmersdale United
Carl Osman 71, 87
Paul Nicholson 74
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United1-2Shepshed Dynamo 
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Westella & WillerbyAtt: 64
 Selby Town
Richard Whitfield 81
1-1Stocksbridge Park Steels
David Cockerill 19

HT: 0-1
 Sherburn White Rose0-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fox 25
Ashley Westcarr 28
Danny King 60
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
 South Normanton Athletic
Paul Jarvis 86
1-2Eastwood Town
Simon Ellison 43
Liam Garner 84

HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
David Watson
Dan Boneham
Steve Ward
3-1Hebburn TownAtt: 41
 Thackley
Lee Reilly 45
1-6Whitley Bay
Lee Kerr 16, 42, 88, 89
David Coulson 49
Gavin Fell 69

HT: 1-2
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 40
Danny Clarke 74
Steve Atkinson 90
3-2Frickley Athletic
Liam Radford 3
Carl Wilson 25

HT: 1-2
Monday 7th August, 2006
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Hatto 10
Lewis Buckthorpe 34
Gary Jones 90
3-1Doncaster Rovers
Wade Fairhurst 80

HT: 2-0
Tuesday 8th August, 2006
Friendlies
 Eccleshill United
James Hanson 14
Andy Howland 44
Scott Broughton 56, 80
Gary Birchall 70
Ben Hardy 72
6-3Silsden
Stuart Waite 7og
Jamie Longley 23, 31

HT: 2-3
 Friar Lane & Epworth
Clive Gibbons 74
1-1Arnold Town
Kevin Mabon 79

HT: 0-0
 Glapwell0-3Worksop Town
Tony Crane 26
Steve Owens 50
Blake Norton 75

HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-2Ossett Town 
 Hallam
David Knaggs 6
Lee Winfindale 47
Gavin Hunter 50
Billy Rowley 76pen
4-2Sheffield United 
 Liversedge
Danny Lowe 11pen, 56
Richard Marshall 64, 87
Craig Farrand 78
5-3AFC Emley
Lee Maturine 16
Tim Clarke 44pen, 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
 Selby Town
Dean Lackie 73
1-1Goole AFC
Chris Tate 60

HT: 0-0
(Goole won 4-3 on penalties)
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-7Sheffield
Darryl Winter 17
James Tevendale 27, 53
Gary Townsend 31
Gavin Smith 54, 60
Pete Smith 61

HT: 0-3
Wednesday 9th August, 2006
Friendlies
 Bridlington Town
Drew McCoubrey 29, 44
Marcus N'Jie 42
3-0Pickering Town
HT: 3-0
 Eccleshill United
Simon Fagan 47
1-2Fields FC
Richard Dyson 49, 88

HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 40
Michael Long 60
2-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare 
 Retford United
Mark Ashton
1-3Lincoln City 
 Southwell City1-4Shirebrook Town 
Thursday 10th August, 2006
Friendlies
 Brighouse Town2-1Liversedge
Wayne Crossley
 
Tuesday 15th August, 2006
Friendlies
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-1Chesterfield
Jamie Lowry 77

HT: 0-0
Tuesday 5th September, 2006
Friendlies
 Hucknall Town
Christian Moore 35
Nathan Winder 89
2-2Glapwell
Anton Bonnet 59
Jamie Walker 63

HT: 1-0
Thursday 26th October, 2006
Friendlies
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 9
1-2Sheffield Wednesday
Liam McMenemin 11
Luke Brueton 86
Att: 250
HT: 1-1
(Official Floodlight Switch-On)
Tuesday 5th December, 2006
Friendlies
 Radford
Luke Wilson-Green 73
1-2Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 11
Richard Jeffrey 46

HT: 0-1
Wednesday 3rd January, 2007
Friendlies
 Retford United1-1Mansfield Town XI 
Saturday 6th January, 2007
Friendlies
 Pontefract Collieries
Kevin Duckworth
1-0Ossett Town
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 3rd April, 2007
Friendlies
 Maltby Main0-1Worksop Town
Luke Staton 45

HT: 0-1

Final League Tables

Season 2006/07
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Retford United388255
2Sheffield387732
3Carlton Town387342
4Garforth Town387039
5Selby Town386926
6Glapwell386623
7Mickleover Spts38638
8Sutton Town385618
9Pickering Town38567
10Maltby Main3852-2
11Long Eaton Utd3851-3
12Liversedge3849-2
13Armthorpe Welf3848-1
14Hallam3848-6
15Arnold Town3845-11
16Glasshoughton3843-8
17Eccleshill United3839-42
18Thackley3831-37
19Shirebrook Town3830-35
20Brodsworth Welf3810-103

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Parkgate328282
2Winterton Rgrs327152
3Sth Normanton326542
4Nostell Miners W325725
5Lincoln Mrlnds325621
6Staveley MW32517
7Tadcaster Albion32496
8Worsbrough324811
9Dinnington Town32436
10Hall Road Rgrs3243-3
11Borrowash Vics3237-14
12Pontefract Colls3237-26
13AFC Emley3234-22
14Gedling Town3231-18
15Teversal3231-34
16Yorkshire Amtr3222-73
17Rossington Main3216-62