| Matches | Saturday 9th September, 2006
Matches on
Saturday 9th September, 2006 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
Alvechurch AlvechurchCraig Poutney 17, 41 Jamie McWilliams 76 |
3-1 Att: 90 HT: 2-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownGraham Robinson 43pen |
|||
Bridgnorth Town Bridgnorth TownDamien Currier 85 Jez Harman 97 |
2-1 (aet) Att: 74 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellNathan Junor 79 |
|||
Carlton Town Carlton TownMartin Ball 83 Steve Chaplin 84 |
2-0 Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
Westfields Westfields |
|||
Consett ConsettKraig Wilkinson 30 Michael Mackay 60, 77 |
3-1 Att: 123 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareRichard Thomas 85 |
|||
Flixton FlixtonJosh Mitten 44, 60 Bradley Barnes 57 Graham Vaughan 67 |
4-0 Att: 63 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam Hallam |
|||
Pershore Town Pershore Tn |
0-4 Att: 77 HT: 0-1 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownPhil Massingham 36, 57 Phil Bignall 82 Dean Short 88 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 7, 57 Craig Elliott 55 |
3-2 Att: 55 HT: 1-1 |
Washington WashingtonTony Healer 13, 69 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
0-5 Att: 61 HT: 0-2 |
Coleshill Town Coleshill TnDavid Brush 24pen, 60, 68, 69 Ryan Gardiner 39 |
|||
Teversal TeversalCraig Hall 22, 87 |
2-1 Att: 54 HT: 1-1 |
Southam United Southam UtdNick Hursfall 38 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownRichard Jeffrey 32, 82 Kevin Mabon 33 Tom Watson 71 |
4-2 Att: 97 HT: 2-2 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareMike Wibberley 16 Nicky Darker 37 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedGary Birchall 8 Scott Broughton 42 |
2-2 Att: 106 HT: 2-0 |
Thackley ThackleyAndy Howland 49 Adam Johnson 73 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 30, 51 |
2-2 Att: 65 HT: 1-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 10 Mick Godber 50 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeCraig Smith 4 Ryan Buckley 21, 34 Richard Marshall 45 |
4-2 Att: 111 HT: 4-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownShane Kelsey 46 Daniel Sheriffe 74 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
0-0 Att: 83 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsSean Gummer 38 |
1-1 Att: 74 HT: 1-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainScott Somerville 42 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownSteve Roberts 36 |
1-1 Att: 110 HT: 1-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownChristian Fox 21 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 7 |
1-3 Att: 38 HT: 1-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 6, 72, 90 |
|||
Gedling Town Gedling TownAndy Jones 8, 12 Ben Richardson 30 Matthew Turner 75, 90 Jamie Jepson 82 |
6-2 Att: 20 HT: 3-0 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleyAllan Laud 70 Richard Hirst 88 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersRhys Pindar 50 |
1-2 Att: 60 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersRob Northen 45pen Danny Clarke 52 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsGraeme Hodgson 24 Christopher McDonald 89 |
2-1 Att: 34 HT: 1-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward 43 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainPaul Bradley 3 Martin Bradley 69 |
2-1 Att: 50 HT: 1-1 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownJohn Saville 43 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton Athletic |
0-2 Att: 53 HT: 0-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 49 Ben Gilbert 83 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-6 Att: 17 HT: 0-3 |
Parkgate ParkgatePaul Clayton 23, 88 Matthew Outram 39, 45 Ryan Johnson 47, 55 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Sutton Town | 5 | 10 | 7 | |
2 | Liversedge | 4 | 8 | 4 | |
3 | Long Eaton United | 5 | 8 | 1 | |
4 | Maltby Main | 5 | 8 | 1 | |
5 | Eccleshill United | 5 | 8 | -3 | |
6 | Selby Town | 4 | 7 | 3 | |
7 | Armthorpe Welfare | 3 | 7 | 3 | |
8 | Sheffield | 5 | 7 | 1 | |
9 | Carlton Town | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
10 | Brodsworth Welf | 5 | 6 | -4 | |
11 | Retford United | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
12 | Pickering Town | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
13 | Glapwell | 4 | 5 | -2 | |
14 | Hallam | 2 | 4 | 3 | |
15 | Garforth Town | 4 | 4 | -2 | |
16 | Arnold Town | 3 | 3 | -1 | |
17 | Thackley | 4 | 3 | -1 | |
18 | Mickleover Spts | 3 | 2 | -1 | |
19 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 5 | 2 | -5 | |
20 | Shirebrook Town | 5 | 1 | -8 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Worsbrough Bridge | 7 | 13 | 5 | |
2 | Parkgate | 5 | 12 | 15 | |
3 | Gedling Town | 5 | 12 | 10 | |
4 | Winterton Rangers | 4 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | Lincoln Moorlands | 4 | 10 | 4 | |
6 | Staveley MW | 4 | 10 | 4 | |
7 | Nostell MW | 5 | 9 | 3 | |
8 | Rossington Main | 4 | 6 | -2 | |
9 | Tadcaster Albion | 4 | 6 | -4 | |
10 | Sth Normanton | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
11 | Hall Road Rangers | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
12 | Teversal | 4 | 4 | -2 | |
13 | Pontefract Collieries | 4 | 4 | -3 | |
14 | Borrowash Victoria | 5 | 3 | -7 | |
15 | AFC Emley | 5 | 1 | -10 | |
16 | Dinnington Town | 6 | 1 | -10 | |
17 | Yorkshire Amateur | 4 | 0 | -13 | |
as at Saturday 9th September, 2006 |